Skip main navigation
Sold for $410,000
  • $410,000

    5806 Sullivan Road, Jupiter, FL 33458

    3beds
    924sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    6,901 Square Feet Lot
    $476,800 Zestimate®
    $444/sqft
    $3,448 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $476,800

    $420,000 - $534,000

    $3,448/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,448/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,448/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,783/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,783/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Back on the market! Their loss is your gain! Instant equity in this home, appraised at $420,000!!! Welcome to your perfect starter home or next great investment opportunity! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property is ready for you to move in and make it your own. Freshly painted inside and out, this home boasts a welcoming and vibrant atmosphere. You'll appreciate the convenience of the newer on-demand water heater, providing you with efficient and reliable hot water when you need it. The open floor plan creates a spacious feel, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Located just 5 miles from the beach, this home offers easy access to the sun, sand, and surfperfect for weekend getaways or daily beach walks. Enjoy all the benefits of coastal living while still being close to shopping, dining, and other local amenities. Plus, there is a spacious backyard for entertaining and a small storage or utility closet in the carport, giving you extra space to store your tools, beach gear, or other essentials neatly out of the way. Don't miss your chance to see this turn-key ready home! Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking for a solid investment, this property is a must-see. Schedule your showing today and discover all that this lovely home has to offer!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Non Member Listing Agent 561-727-2777,

    Non Member Listing Office

    Bought with:

    Tracy Servideo, 3438035

    Douglas Elliman Jupiter

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R10980760MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 X 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 X 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 48
    • Dimensions: 8 X 6
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 288
    • Dimensions: 18 X 16
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,144
    • Total interior livable area: 924 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached Carport
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Details: CarportSpaces:1.00
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,901 sqft
    • Features: < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424035020030040
    • Zoning: RM
    • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1962

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    8/8/2024Sold$410,000$444/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10980760 Report a problem
    7/11/2024Pending sale$410,000$444/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6197958 Report a problem
    7/10/2024Listed for sale$410,000$444/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6197958 Report a problem
    7/8/2024Pending sale$410,000$444/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6197958 Report a problem
    7/3/2024Listed for sale$410,000$444/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6197958 Report a problem
    7/1/2024Pending sale$410,000$444/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6197958 Report a problem
    6/7/2024Listed for sale$410,000$444/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6197958 Report a problem
    4/29/2024Pending sale$410,000$444/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6197958 Report a problem
    4/19/2024Listed for sale$410,000+272.7%$444/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6197958 Report a problem
    7/13/2009Sold$110,000-11.9%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/2/2009Listing removed$124,900$135/sqft
    Source: Listhub #2971025 Report a problem
    12/11/2008Listed for sale$124,900-4.7%$135/sqft
    Source: Listhub #2971025 Report a problem
    11/10/2008Listing removed$131,100$142/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    11/5/2008Listed for sale$131,100-34.4%$142/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    4/6/2007Sold$200,000$216/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,710 +5.7%$212,962 +10%
    2023$4,457 +11.4%$193,602 +10%
    2022$4,001 +18.8%$176,002 +10%
    2021$3,368 +12.9%$160,002 +10%
    2020$2,982 +1.7%$145,456 +3.3%
    2019$2,933 $140,829 -8.4%
    2018$2,933 -1.8%$153,660 +14.1%
    2017$2,987 +10%$134,716 -2.6%
    2016$2,714 -4.5%$138,281 +9.1%
    2015$2,842 -5.9%$126,783 +10%
    2014$3,020 +8.4%$115,257 +10%
    2013$2,787 -4.7%$104,779 +0.9%
    2012$2,925 -2.1%$103,875 -0.9%
    2011$2,989 +21.5%$104,812 +3.8%
    2010$2,459 -13.5%$100,989 -20.5%
    2009$2,842 -10.3%$127,034 -22.6%
    2008$3,168 +0.4%$164,167 -4.5%
    2007$3,157 +143.7%$171,871 +116.7%
    2006$1,295 $79,303 +3%
    2005-- $76,993 +3%
    2004$507 +132.8%$74,750 +1.9%
    2003$218 -80.7%$73,356 +2.4%
    2002$1,127 +1.3%$71,637 +1.6%
    2001$1,113 +5%$70,509 +3%
    2000$1,060 +29.6%$68,455 -1.1%
    1999$817 $69,218

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33458