Skip main navigation
Active
  • $294,900

    5847 Landers Loop, Fairburn, GA 30213

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2004
    5,488.56 Square Feet Lot
    $294,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $84/mo HOA

    What's special

    Separate dining roomPlenty of closet spaceFresh paint throughoutLaminate flooringTwo spacious bedroomsDesk area for homework
    Charminig 3 bedroom / 2.5 bathroom traditional styled home is situated one of South Fulton county's most sought after communities. The community amenities include swimming, tennis, clubhouse and 5 lakes for fishing. The home features an owner's suite on the main level, separate dining room and kitchen with a view to the family room. The home is in move-in ready condition with fresh paint throughout, laminate flooring and newly installed low-flow highboy toilets. The upper level features two spacious bedrooms with plenty of closet space, a shared bathroom and a desk area for homework. Call today to schedule a private showing.
    39 days
    |
    302
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    MELANIE HUTCHINSON,

    Chapman Hall Realtors 404-252-9500

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7749712MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters, Pantry
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Other
      Features
      • Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 1,953
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 5,488.56 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50x111x47x111
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 07 140001084184
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • HardiPlank Type, Other
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Windows
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Lake, Near Shopping, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: The Village At Cedar Grove
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Swim, Tennis
      • HOA fee: $1,005 annually
      Location
      • Region: Fairburn

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $296,200
      • Annual tax amount: $4,564
      • Date on market: 4/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 38 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $294,200

        $279,000 - $309,000

        $2,126/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/8/2026Listed for sale$294,900+20964.3%
        Source: GAMLS #10727313 Report a problem
        2/23/2019Listing removed$1,400
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Midtown #6116436 Report a problem
        2/8/2019Sold$1,400+27.3%
        Source: GAMLS #8504880 Report a problem
        1/7/2019Listed for rent$1,400+16.7%
        Source: Keller Williams Atl. Midtown #8504880 Report a problem
        3/28/2015Listing removed$1,200
        Source: KELLER WMS RE ATL MIDTOWN #5392368 Report a problem
        2/4/2015Listed for rent$1,200+9.1%
        Source: KELLER WMS RE ATL MIDTOWN #5392368 Report a problem
        2/4/2013Listing removed$1,100
        Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTA MIDTOWN #5096741 Report a problem
        2/1/2013Sold$1,100-99.3%
        Source: FMLS GA #5096741 Report a problem
        1/8/2013Listed for rent$1,100
        8/24/2004Sold$161,900
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,564 -0.2%$118,480
        2023$4,572 +85.7%$118,480 +88.7%
        2022$2,462 -2%$62,800
        2021$2,514 +24.9%$62,800 -11.9%
        2020$2,012 +22.8%$71,280 +11.4%
        2019$1,638 $63,960 +10.2%
        2018$1,638 $58,040 +62.5%
        2017$1,638 +36.5%$35,720
        2016$1,200 -17.8%$35,720
        2015$1,460 +132.7%$35,720
        2014$628 +17.2%$35,720 +6.1%
        2013$535 -14.1%$33,680 -6.5%
        2012$624 +41.5%$36,040 -10.5%
        2011$441 -59%$40,280 -13%
        2010$1,075 -10.4%$46,280 -26.8%
        2009$1,200 $63,200 -5%
        2008-- $66,520 -0.1%
        2007$1,359 $66,560 +56.2%
        2005-- $42,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30213

          Getting around

          29 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable