Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $235,200

    586 Old Stage Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

    3beds
    2baths
    1,768sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $235,200 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $2,827 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $235,200

    $205,000 - $261,000

    $2,827/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,827/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,827/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,379/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,379/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1768 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 586 Old Stage Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • None, Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,768 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Levels: One Story
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 047FA00500000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

• Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • APPLIANCES: Dry/Connection, Wash/Connection, Range Hood
    • COOLING: Electric
    • DRIVEWAY: Gravel
    • HEATING: Electric, Central
    • INTERIOR AMENITIES: Smoke Detector, Garage Opener
    • Master Bedroom Y/N: Yes
    • Bedroom 2 Y/N: Yes
    • Master Bdrm Level: Main
    • INTERNET AVAILABLE: Other
    • WINDOW TREATMENT: Blinds, Curtains
    • LOT TYPES: Corner, Mountain View
    • Bedroom 3 Y/N: Yes

DateEventPrice
    11/5/2021Sold$130,000$74/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #244811 Report a problem
    10/14/2021Pending sale$130,000$74/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #244811 Report a problem
    10/7/2021Price change$130,000-18.8%$74/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #244811 Report a problem
    9/3/2021Pending sale$160,000$90/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #244811 Report a problem
    9/1/2021Listed for sale$160,000+52.5%$90/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #244811 Report a problem
    6/6/2017Sold$104,900+5%$59/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #572674 Report a problem
    4/23/2017Pending sale$99,900$57/sqft
    Source: BROYLES REAL ESTATE & AUCTION CO. #572674 Report a problem
    4/12/2017Listed for sale$99,900+15%$57/sqft
    10/29/2010Sold$86,900-21%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/5/2010Listed for sale$110,000+54.9%$62/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Between the Lakes--Jefferson City #534685 Report a problem
    10/24/2006Sold$71,000+136.7%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/27/2004Sold$30,000$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$838 +4.2%$56,225
    2024$804 +47.2%$56,225 +136.7%
    2023$546 +5%$23,750
    2022$520 $23,750
    2021$520 $23,750
    2020$520 $23,750
    2019$520 +2.2%$23,750 +9.7%
    2018$509 0%$21,650
    2017$509 $21,650
    2016$509 +2.9%$21,650 +2.9%
    2015$495 $21,050
    2014$495 $21,050
    2013-- $21,050 -16.1%
    2012$539 +4.9%$25,075
    2011$514 -1.8%$25,075 -1.8%
    2010$523 $25,525
    2009-- $25,525 +14%
    2008$513 +10.6%$22,400
    2007$464 -4.2%$22,400 -15.3%
    2006$484 $26,450
    2005$484 -11.2%$26,450
    2004$545 +684%$26,450 +661.2%
    2003$70 $3,475

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37725