Skip main navigation
Sold for $264,000
  • $264,000

    598 Old Stage Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

    2beds
    2,280sqft
    Manufactured Home, Residential
    Built in 2002
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $279,000 Zestimate®
    $116/sqft
    $1,696 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $279,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,696/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,696/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,696/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,524/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,524/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MOTIVATED SELLER!! Two BONUS ROOMS complete this 2BR 2BA home with AMAZING PANORAMIC MOUNTAIN VIEWS!!! This immaculate home has 2280 square feet of living space. Enjoy TWO large living areas and a spacious kitchen with large center island, lots of cabinetry, and stainless-steel appliances. Nice open concept with the kitchen open to a large dining area. The split Master bedroom is very spacious with ensuite bath and walk-in-closet. The home sits on a PERMANENT FOUNDATION and has a nicely landscaped 0.92 acre level lot, paved driveway, storage building and large attached carport. Lots of wrap around decking to sit out on and gaze at AMAZING MOUNTAIN VIEWS. Utility water. Come make this your home in the Smoky Mountains.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Deborah Korlin 865-765-6157,

    Century 21 MVP

    Bought with:

    Non Member

    Non Member - Sales

    Source: Lakeway Area AOR,MLS#: 703079MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Metal
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,280 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,280
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Storage
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    • Dimensions: 01 x 01
    • Features: Views
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 047F A 002.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Permanent
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2002

DateEventPrice
    8/20/2024Sold$264,000-4%$116/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #703079 Report a problem
    7/3/2024Pending sale$274,900$121/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #268623 Report a problem
    6/5/2024Price change$274,900-5.2%$121/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #268623 Report a problem
    4/23/2024Price change$289,900-1.7%$127/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #268623 Report a problem
    2/27/2024Listed for sale$295,000+115.5%$129/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #268623 Report a problem
    5/23/2019Sold$136,900-2.1%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/9/2019Pending sale$139,900$61/sqft
    Source: SLAGLE REALTY #580401 Report a problem
    11/14/2018Listed for sale$139,900$61/sqft
    Source: SLAGLE REALTY #580401 Report a problem
    11/8/2018Pending sale$139,900$61/sqft
    Source: SLAGLE REALTY #580401 Report a problem
    9/25/2018Listed for sale$139,900+11.1%$61/sqft
    Source: SLAGLE REALTY #580401 Report a problem
    6/13/2010Listing removed$125,900$55/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Mountains and Lakes #523738 Report a problem
    6/4/2010Listed for sale$125,900+9.5%$55/sqft
    5/19/2010Sold$115,000-11.5%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/2009Price change$129,900+3.2%$57/sqft
    Source: Showcase Technologies #523738 Report a problem
    8/29/2009Price change$125,900-3.1%$55/sqft
    10/18/2008Listed for sale$129,900+64.4%$57/sqft
    6/16/2006Sold$79,000+17.6%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/7/2005Sold$67,200$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$985 +4.2%$66,075
    2024$945 +52.2%$66,075 +144.7%
    2023$621 +5%$27,000
    2022$591 $27,000
    2021$591 $27,000
    2020$591 $27,000
    2019$591 +16%$27,000 +24.4%
    2018$510 0%$21,700
    2017$510 $21,700
    2016$510 +0%$21,700
    2015$510 $21,700
    2014$510 $21,700
    2013-- $21,700 -18%
    2012$569 +4.8%$26,475
    2011$543 +7.2%$26,475 +7.2%
    2010$506 $24,700
    2009-- $24,700 +18.8%
    2008$476 +10.6%$20,800
    2007$431 -11.4%$20,800 -21.7%
    2006$486 -8.7%$26,550 -8.7%
    2005$532 -11.2%$29,075
    2004$599 +34%$29,075 +30.1%
    2003$447 $22,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37725