Welcome to Kelly Creek Estates, a beautifully designed home nestled in the heart of Gresham, Oregon. This spacious residence offers three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, providing the perfect balance of comfort and functionality. Each bedroom features vaulted ceilings, creating an open, airy feel that adds a touch of elegance throughout the home.
The openconcept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Whether you're hosting a dinner party or enjoying a quiet evening at home, the space is designed to make every moment feel inviting. An attached singlecar garage adds convenience and security, ensuring you have easy access to your vehicle yearround.
Located in a desirable Gresham neighborhood near Barlow, this home offers close proximity to shopping, dining, and recreational options, giving you the best of suburban comfort with urban convenience. With its prime location and wellappointed features, Kelly Creek Estates is a wonderful place to call home.
Don't miss this opportunity to enjoy a home that blends style, comfort, and practicality. Contact us today to schedule a tour and experience Kelly Creek Estates for yourself.
Terms:
- Application fee: $50 per adult.
- Credit score of 650 or higher.
- Lease Term: 12 months.
- First month's rent due at lease signing.
- Deposits due at lease signing.
- Pets: No.
- Smoking: No.
- Utilities: Resident's pay for all utilities. Garbage is billed back.
- Parking: Off street
- Accessible Unit: No.
- Residents must follow all HOA CC&R's and rules and regulations.
- Applicants will need to be able to move in within two weeks of being approved. If not able to then Applicants will need to pay a holding deposit equal to $400.
- Renters insurance: Minimum $100,000 policy Required. If Tenants cannot provide proof of coverage, then they will be automatically enrolled in a landlord provided liability policy at Tenants expense.
**Fireplace nonfunctional.
Professionally Managed by:
V.I.P. Property Management, Inc.
11812 SE Sunnyside Rd
Clackamas, OR 97015
Equal Housing Opportunity
AVOID SCAMS: We will never ask you for personal information or money before or during the tour. Prospective applicants will only apply through a secure online application link that we will send you after your showing. Never send money to an unknown source in leu of receiving keys.
Townhouse for rent
$2,195/mo
Fees may apply
5883 SE 16th Loop, Gresham, OR 97080
3beds
1,514sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available now
No pets
Garage parking
What's special
Spacious residenceAttached singlecar garageVaulted ceilingsWellappointed featuresOpen airy feelThree bedroomsOpenconcept layout
- 16 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,514 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: R498227
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $2,195-8.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,395+4.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,295+27.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2018 | Listing removed | $1,795$1/sqft |
Source: V.I.P. Property Management Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,795$1/sqft |
| 2/5/2002 | Sold | $142,500$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Kelly Creek