Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in the desirable area of Lacey, WA. This cozy house features a convenient dishwasher for easy clean-up, a cozy fireplace for those chilly evenings, a modern microwave for quick meals, and washer/dryer hookups for added convenience. With a spacious layout and plenty of natural light, this home is perfect for those looking for a comfortable and functional living space. This beautiful home also comes with a large fenced back yard.
Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this house your new home!
Rent: $2500.00
Deposit: $2450.00
Holding Fee: 25% of monthly rent
House for rent
$2,500/mo
Fees may apply
5905 Cherokee Loop SE, Lacey, WA 98513
3beds
1,570sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
No pets
Fireplace
What's special
Cozy fireplaceModern microwavePlenty of natural lightConvenient dishwasherSpacious layout
- 62 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, WD Hookup
Features
- WD Hookup
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,570 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: D/W
Details
- Parcel number: 58440016300
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Lacey
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,500+4.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2025 | Listing removed | $2,400$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,400+20.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2022 | Price change | $1,995-13.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2022 | Price change | $2,295-4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,395$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2001 | Sold | $126,000-2.3%$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/1995 | Sold | $129,000$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 98513