Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,050,000
  • $1,050,000

    5910 Cobbham Road, Appling, GA

    5beds
    4,933sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    10.54 Acres Lot
    $1,247,600 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $5,028 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,247,600

    $1.15M - $1.36M

    $5,028/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,028/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,028/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,406/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,406/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Custom Built Home in a private setting. 10.77 acres, hardwoods and nature all around. *Great schools *Great Community *Craftsman style home *Welcoming porch perfect for gathering with friends and family *Spacious Foyer leads you into Formal Dining with judges paneling, coffer ceilings *Office / flex room with closet *Spacious Open Floorplan *Large Kitchen Island with farmhouse style copper sink *Pantry *Gourmet Kitchen *Pot Filler *Custom built cabinets *Kitchen Access to the bar perfect when entertaining *Double barn doors leads you from great room to the family /game room *Split Floorplan bedrooms *5 Bedrooms all have their own bathroom *Custom built closets in every bedroom *Owner's Suite is fabulous *His and Hers Custom built closets *Glass enclosed shower *Separate vanities *Tons of storage *Owner Suite Retreat with fireplace for quite evenings *Large Laundry with lots of storage space *Mudroom by garage entrance * Half bath for guest usage *Luxury Waterproof vinyl floors and Travertine tile throughout *Bar *Back Porch perfect for entertaining features tongue and groove, plenty of fans, and fireplace *3 Fireplaces - 1 Electric & 2 wood burning *Outside Full Bath convenient when working outside! *Tons of space for gardening or playing in this huge yard *You can even build a tree house among the huge trees in the back!! *Call and make appointment NOW!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Aidel Rivera 706-394-4550,

    Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners,

    Yolanda Rivera 706-394-4547,

    Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    Bought with:

    Charissa S. Jones, 256059

    Realty One Group Visionaries

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98173740MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20 x 19
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 17
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 15
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 25 x 13
    Breakfast room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17 x 10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17 x 14
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20 x 19
    Great room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 25 x 20
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 21 x 19
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Fireplace(s), Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Vented Exhaust Fan, Built-In Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, See Remarks, Range, Ice Maker, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Whirlpool, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Ceramic Tile, Stone
    • Windows: Thermal Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,933
    • Total interior livable area: 4,933 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Gravel, Concrete, Unpaved
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: See Remarks
    Lot
    • Size: 10.54 Acres
    • Dimensions: 10.54
    • Features: Wooded, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 003003L
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Fiber Cement
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/9/2023Sold$1,050,000-6.7%$213/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98173740 Report a problem
    5/18/2023Pending sale$1,125,000$228/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #514642 Report a problem
    4/25/2023Contingent$1,125,000$228/sqft
    4/21/2023Listed for sale$1,125,000+561.8%$228/sqft
    5/4/2022Sold$170,000$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,488 +8.3%$1,050,000 +10.3%
    2023$9,688 -10.3%$952,019 -8.4%
    2022$10,796 +41.1%$1,039,345 +47.6%
    2021$7,654 +181.9%$704,227 +619.6%
    2020$2,716 $97,868

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30802