Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-level home built in 2020, situated on a spacious corner lot in a desirable neighborhood. This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with mudroom features vaulted ceilings, a large kitchen island, and an open-concept layout that creates a bright and inviting living space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas and is complemented by high-quality appliances and modern finishes throughout. Step outside to enjoy the fully landscaped yard with sprinkler system and a large fenced backyard offering privacy and space to relax or entertain. Located in a sought-after area close to schools, parks, and local amenities, this home offers a peaceful residential setting while still being conveniently connected to everything you need.
Pending
$445,000
5914 W Irish Dr, Rathdrum, ID 83858
3beds
2baths
1,311sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$339/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern finishes throughoutOpen-concept layoutHigh-quality appliancesSpacious corner lotVaulted ceilingsLarge kitchen island
- 58 days |
- 269 |
- 29 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Laurel Jonas 208-758-9000,
Northwest Realty Group
Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS,MLS#: 26-2372
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
Features
- High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Laminate, LVP
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,311
- Total interior livable area: 1,311 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Lawn
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Level
Details
- Parcel number: RL3950060010
- Zoning: RES
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $339/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $400,100
- Annual tax amount: $1,439
- Date on market: 3/18/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Pending sale | $445,000$339/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $445,000+4.7%$339/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2024 | Pending sale | $425,000$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $425,000$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 -4.7% | $275,100 +1.8% |
| 2024 | $1,511 +7.5% | $270,200 -4.5% |
| 2023 | $1,405 -32.3% | $283,030 -16.7% |
| 2022 | $2,077 +108.8% | $339,636 +28.9% |
| 2021 | $995 | $263,460 +189.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $91,120 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 83858