Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $299,940

    5925 ROUND TABLE Road, Jacksonville, FL 32254

    4beds
    1,968sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $299,700 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $2,009 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $299,700

    $285,000 - $315,000

    $2,009/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,009/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,009/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,313/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,313/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained brick home with low HOA fees, ideally located in the heart of Jacksonville! This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers tranquil pond views, great curb appeal, and inviting outdoor living spaces, including a screened front porch and screened rear patio. Inside, easy to maintain tile flooring runs throughout the home, complemented by vaulted ceilings that create an open and airy feel. The kitchen features generous storage, ample prep space, and a breakfast bar with seating. The functional layout offers comfortable everyday living with modern upgrades, including a NEW roof installed December 2025, HVAC (2021), water conditioner (2025), and hot water heater (2021). The spacious 2 car garage features durable epoxy flooring for easy cleanup, while the separate indoor laundry room provides additional storage. Enjoy peaceful water views and a central Jacksonville location close to shopping, dining, and major roadways!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    CARRIE HEUSTIS 904-338-3182,

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS SOUTHSIDE 904-515-2700

    Bought with:

    THIDA MAO, 3505740

    FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2133550MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,968 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Screened
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    • Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0045180360
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $247 annually
    • Amenities included: Playground, Trash

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2139542 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2139542 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Sold$299,940$152/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2133550 Report a problem
    3/8/2026Pending sale$299,940$152/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2133550 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$299,940+75.4%$152/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2133550 Report a problem
    4/22/2016Sold$171,000-3.9%$87/sqft
    Source: realMLS #820009 Report a problem
    4/16/2016Price change$177,900+2.8%$90/sqft
    Source: ERA Davis & Linn #781289 Report a problem
    3/26/2016Listed for sale$173,000-2.8%$88/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS JACKSONVILLE #820009 Report a problem
    9/20/2015Listing removed$177,900$90/sqft
    Source: ERA Davis & Linn #781289 Report a problem
    7/8/2015Listed for sale$177,900+4.7%$90/sqft
    Source: ERA DAVIS & LINN #781289 Report a problem
    4/14/2009Sold$169,900$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,920 +3%$193,716 +3%
    2023$2,834 +9.5%$188,074 +3%
    2022$2,589 +0.9%$182,597 +3%
    2021$2,566 +1.1%$177,279 +1.4%
    2020$2,539 +1.3%$174,832 +2.3%
    2019$2,508 +1.4%$170,902 +1.9%
    2018$2,473 $167,716 +2.1%
    2017$2,473 +1.4%$164,267 +29.2%
    2016$2,439 +43.2%$127,160 +0.7%
    2015$1,703 -0.9%$126,277 +0.8%
    2014$1,718 $125,275 +1.5%
    2013-- $123,424 -3.2%
    2012-- $127,554 -8.9%
    2011-- $140,012 -9.5%
    2010-- $154,635 -10.3%
    2009-- $172,467

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Biltmore