Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $550,000

    595 Obrien Rd, Manns Choice, PA 15550

    --beds
    1,456sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $378/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Dont't miss this exceptional Business opportunity with outstanding potential for growth and expansion. Whether you're looking to operate your own business or expand your exiting portfolio, this property offers everything you need and more. This etablished Business features mixed-use flexibility, creating excellent opportunities for additional residential rental income. The property includes the Business, Equipment, inventory and the home. Also, an additional 2 acres ( to be confirmed upon completion of survey). With limitless possibilities and built in income potential this is the perfect opportunity to begin or grow your business venture. Don't wait to take the next step toward owning your future !!
    78 days
    |
    139
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Beth Diehl 814-329-8317,

    Charis Realty Group Bedford 814-217-6400

    Source: AHAR,MLS#: 79488MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,456
      • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,456

Lot
      • Size: 4.05 Acres
      • Features: Level, Steep Slope
      Details
      • Parcel number: D.0900176
      • Zoning: Residential
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Manns Choice

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $378/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $75,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,171
      • Date on market: 2/27/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Commercial,Other
      • Inclusions: Business, Inventory, equipment and house

DateEventPrice
        2/27/2026Listed for sale$550,000$378/sqft
        Source: AHAR #79488 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,172 +7.5%$75,000
        2024$1,090 +4%$75,000
        2023$1,048 +11.1%$75,000
        2022$943 -2.6%$75,000
        2021$968 +2.9%$75,000
        2020$941 +7.1%$75,000
        2018$878 +2.7%$75,000
        2017$856 $75,000
        2016-- $75,000
        2014-- $75,000 +40.7%
        2012-- $53,300
        2011-- $53,300
        2010-- $53,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 15550

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable