Skip main navigation
Active
  • $339,000

    5961 Charlie Little Rd, Granite Falls, NC 28630

    3beds
    1,851sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    0.56 Acres Lot
    $336,900 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quartz countertopsOpen layoutShaker-style cabinetryStainless steel appliances
    Less than a year old, this Granite Falls home offers a move-in ready option without the wait of new construction. The main level features an open layout that flows easily into the kitchen, complete with shaker-style cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a center island ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The split-bedroom design provides added privacy, with the primary suite offering a walk-in closet and private bath. The lower level adds valuable flexibility with additional living space, and what could be used as a fourth bedroom. Recent improvements include an expanded concrete driveway and finished grading, giving the exterior a more complete, ready-to-enjoy feel. With everything less than a year old, this home offers a low-maintenance option in a growing Granite Falls location.
    27 days
    |
    451
    |
    40
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Aaron Robbins aaronrobbins157@gmail.com,

    Realty Executives of Hickory

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4373617MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Hood, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Soaking Tub, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Storage
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Basement Garage Door,Partial,Walk-Out Access,Walk-Up Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,270
      • Total interior livable area: 1,851 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,270
      • Finished area below ground: 581

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Rear Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 0.56 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Open Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 075318D
      • Zoning: R-1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2025

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $183/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $183,400
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 104 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $336,900

        $320,000 - $354,000

        $2,183/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$339,000-1.7%$183/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4373617 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listing removed$344,900$186/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4341099 Report a problem
        3/11/2026Price change$344,900-1.4%$186/sqft
        1/30/2026Listed for sale$349,900+10.6%$189/sqft
        11/5/2025Sold$316,500+2.1%$171/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4294262 Report a problem
        9/30/2025Price change$309,900-2.5%$167/sqft
        9/24/2025Price change$317,900-1.8%$172/sqft
        9/6/2025Listed for sale$323,700$175/sqft

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28630

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable