Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $330,000

    5980 Giles Rd, Lithonia, GA 30058

    4beds
    2,427sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $329,800 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $2,257 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $329,800

    $313,000 - $346,000

    $2,257/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,027/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,027/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautiful well-maintained basement home features an unfinished basement with no HOA ! Upon entry, guests are greeted by an impressive two-story foyer with elegant stair rails extending from the main level to the second floor, creating an inviting atmosphere. The main level offers a seamless flow of spaces, including a sophisticated formal living area adjacent to the bright family room with a cozy fireplace. The kitchen features natural light, generous storage, a walk-in pantry, and direct access to the spacious dining room. Additionally on the main level, there is a thoughtfully designed powder room and a large, accessible laundry room with sink. The upper level contains four generously sized bedrooms, two full bathrooms and an oversized linen closet for additional storage. The primary suite serves as a tranquil retreat, featuring a spacious walk-in closet, a luxurious soaking tub, separate shower and double vanities. Outdoors, residents can enjoy privacy and relaxation in the well-sized fenced backyard. For those seeking even more living space, the unfinished basement offers substantial potential for future expansion. Schedule a tour to see this beautiful home and its possibilities!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tanya Clarke 678-234-2043,

    Maximum One Executive Realtors

    Bought with:

    Jasmine King, 411447

    Compass

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10700681MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo)
    • Laundry: Other
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Tile
    • Basement: Daylight,Full,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,427
    • Total interior livable area: 2,427 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,427
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Garden, Other
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Features: Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16 092 04 081

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Brick Front
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Other
    • Roof: Composition,Other
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$330,000+0%$136/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10700681 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Pending sale$329,900$136/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7726019 Report a problem
    3/8/2026Price change$329,900+3.4%$136/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10700681 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Listed for sale$319,200+3%$132/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7726019 Report a problem
    8/30/2019Listing removed$309,999$128/sqft
    Source: Maximum One Realtor Partners #8578308 Report a problem
    5/7/2019Price change$309,999+3.3%$128/sqft
    4/26/2018Listed for sale$300,000+27.7%$124/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Rlty Atl. Part #8367815 Report a problem
    2/22/2007Sold$235,000+1578.6%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/24/2006Sold$14,000-46.2%$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/2005Sold$26,000$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,560 -24.1%$83,560 -27.5%
    2024$3,374 +25.5%$115,320 +1.9%
    2023$2,689 -11.7%$113,200 +9.2%
    2022$3,045 +10.7%$103,680 +14%
    2021$2,751 +12.9%$90,920 +17.9%
    2020$2,438 +22.4%$77,120 +26.9%
    2019$1,991 -13%$60,760 -15.6%
    2018$2,289 +23.5%$72,000 +31.2%
    2017$1,853 +2.5%$54,880
    2016$1,808 $54,880 +13.8%
    2014$1,808 $48,240
    2013-- $48,240
    2012-- $48,240 -52%
    2011-- $100,480 +13.3%
    2010$2,687 -2.4%$88,680
    2009$2,753 +37.5%$88,680
    2008$2,002 +954.5%$88,680 +11.9%
    2007$190 +2.4%$79,240 +1622.6%
    2006$185 -11.5%$4,600 -12.9%
    2005$209 +4.8%$5,280 +4.8%
    2004$200 $5,040

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30058