Skip main navigation
Active
  • $42,500

    5972 Giles Rd, Lithonia, GA 30058

    --beds
    --baths
    0.35Acres
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Surrounded by established homes
    ***** PRICE REDUCED TO $42,500 ***** Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a buildable residential land with direct frontage on Giles Road in the heart of Lithonia, GA! With utilities conveniently located along the road, you're already steps ahead when it comes to building your dream home! Surrounded by established homes and exciting new construction nearby, this lot sits in a thriving community that is growing fast. You'll love the lifestyle this location offers, shopping centers just minutes away and only 20 minutes from the vibrant energy of Downtown Atlanta. Whether you're a first-time buyer ready to build, an investor, or a builder looking for your next project, this lot delivers location, value, and opportunity all in one! The Seller may have incentives available. Call today to find out more! Opportunities like this don't stay on the market long. Call now, ask about incentives, and let's make something happen!
    31 days
    |
    19
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashley Moses 470-655-9286,

    Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10737800MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.35 Acres
      • Features: Other
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 16 092 04 083

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $35,000
      • Annual tax amount: $613
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 31 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,630/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$42,500-15%
        Source: GAMLS #10737800 Report a problem
        2/1/2026Listing removed$49,999
        Source: GAMLS #10609664 Report a problem
        9/20/2025Listed for sale$49,999+56.2%
        Source: GAMLS #10609664 Report a problem
        1/9/2025Listing removed$32,000
        Source: FMLS GA #7421107 Report a problem
        7/13/2024Listed for sale$32,000-8.6%
        Source: GAMLS #10338064 Report a problem
        9/1/2019Listing removed$35,000
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #8583459 Report a problem
        5/14/2019Listed for sale$35,000-30%
        Source: Keller Williams Rlty Atl. Part #8583459 Report a problem
        4/1/2019Listing removed$50,000
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #8484876 Report a problem
        11/13/2018Listed for sale$50,000
        Source: Keller Williams Rlty Atl. Part #8484876 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$610 -0.2%$14,000
        2024$612 -0.2%$14,000
        2023$613 -0.2%$14,000
        2022$614 +75%$14,000 +75%
        2021$351 0%$8,000
        2020$351 +0%$8,000
        2019$351 -2.7%$8,000
        2018$361 -2.6%$8,000
        2017$370 +4.8%$8,000
        2016$354 $8,000 +614.3%
        2014$354 $1,120
        2013-- $1,120
        2012-- $1,120 -75.7%
        2011-- $4,600
        2010$184 -2.4%$4,600
        2009$189 +2%$4,600
        2008$185 -2.4%$4,600
        2007$190 +2.4%$4,600
        2006$185 $4,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30058

        Getting around

        10 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        15 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable