Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $795,000

    6 Collins Hill Rd, Lytle, TX 78052

    1beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Farm
    Built in 1975
    10 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Patio deckMature pecan orchard
    10 acres with mature pecan orchard, barn loft apartment, and open potential in NE Atascosa County. Property features 100+ producing pecan trees, a barn with upstairs loft living quarters and patio deck, plus ample space to build a custom home. Loft area offers immediate on-site living while you build. Formerly used by a nonprofit animal rescue, the property is well-maintained and versatile. A peaceful country setting with functional improvements and room to grow.
    366 days
    |
    118
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jose Almeida TREC #808607 (210) 400-1209,

    Homevets Realty Llc

    Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1866383MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Primary bathroom
      • Area: 72
      • Dimensions: 12 x 6
      Dining room
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Family room
      • Area: 589
      • Dimensions: 19 x 31
      Kitchen
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Living room
      • Area: 589
      • Dimensions: 19 x 31

      Property

      Features
      • Waterfront features: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 10 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0201000000001700

Condition
      • Year built: 1975

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available, Phone Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Lytle

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $493,600
      • Annual tax amount: $5,851
      • Price range: $795K - $795K
      • Date on market: 5/13/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 367 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        7/31/2025Price change$795,000-2.9%
        Source: LERA MLS #1866383 Report a problem
        5/13/2025Listed for sale$818,965
        Source: LERA MLS #1866383 Report a problem
        9/5/2012Sold--
        Source: LERA MLS #936114 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,376 +9%$435,947 +10%
        2024$5,851 +18.9%$396,315 +10%
        2023$4,922 -13.2%$360,286 +10%
        2022$5,671 +0.8%$327,533 +10%
        2021$5,626 +14.5%$297,757 +10%
        2020$4,916 +15.4%$270,688 +10%
        2019$4,261 $246,080 -0.1%
        2018-- $246,280 +8.6%
        2017-- $226,710 +11.2%
        2016-- $203,800
        2015-- $203,800 +2.9%
        2014-- $198,150 -8.2%
        2012-- $215,930 +36.9%
        2011-- $157,699 +10%
        2010-- $143,363 +10%
        2009-- $130,330 -32.9%
        2008-- $194,260 +14.6%
        2007-- $169,560

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78052

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable