Skip main navigation
Sold for $500,000
  • $500,000

    6 Community Road, Coram, NY 11727

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1930
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $561,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,265 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $561,200

    $533,000 - $595,000

    $3,265/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,265/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,265/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,395/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,395/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Coram Ranch, situated on a quiet and spacious property! This lovely home has it all, 3 bedrooms, a recently updated bathroom with radiant heat, vaulted ceilings in the kitchen, sunken formal dining room, den, family room, and plenty of storage in the attic, full basement and 1.5 car garage! All you have to do is unpack your bags, and soon enough you will be sitting on your peaceful front porch enjoying your morning coffee!, Additional information: Appearance:Excellent,Separate Hotwater Heater:N

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heather N. Malone CBR 631-220-1366,

    Howard Hanna Coach 631-567-8500

    Bought with:

    Erick K. Alahverdian, 10491206457

    Grace Rose Realty LLC

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: L3488340MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil, Radiant
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Oil Water Heater
    Features
    • Central Vacuum, Master Downstairs, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Attic: Full,Pull Stairs
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Private
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    • Dimensions: .41
    • Features: Near School, Near Shops, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200399000400011000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Lease

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/27/2023Sold$500,000+7.5%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3488340 Report a problem
    8/14/2023Pending sale$465,000
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3488340 Report a problem
    7/12/2023Listing removed--
    7/5/2023Listed for sale$465,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $1,750
    2024-- $1,750
    2023-- $1,750
    2022-- $1,750
    2021-- $1,750
    2020-- $1,750
    2019-- $1,750
    2018-- $1,750
    2017$6,152 $1,750
    2016-- $1,750
    2015-- $1,750
    2014-- $1,750
    2013-- $1,750
    2012-- $1,750
    2011-- $1,750
    2010-- $1,750
    2009-- $1,750
    2008-- $1,750
    2007$5,406 +18.8%$1,750
    2005$4,552 +7%$1,750
    2004$4,255 +54.7%$1,750 +45.8%
    2003$2,750 +4.7%$1,200
    2002$2,627 +7.4%$1,200
    2001$2,447 +4.9%$1,200
    2000$2,332 $1,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11727