Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,049,000

    6 Running Stream Rd, Rehoboth, MA 02769

    5beds
    4,970sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    1.38 Acres Lot
    $1,029,000 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two-car garageTwo half-bathsFive bedrooms
    This distinguished single-family residence offers an opportunity to enjoy a refined lifestyle within its expansive dimensions. Built in 1986, the property offers a well-established setting for a rich way of life. Spanning an impressive 4,970 square feet of living space, the home thoughtfully accommodates five bedrooms, providing ample private quarters ideal for rest and personal pursuits. Furthermore, its design incorporates three full bathrooms and two half-baths, thereby ensuring the comfort and convenience of its occupants. The property sits upon an extraordinarily generous lot of 60,112 square feet, offering a vast outdoor canvas for personal enjoyment and moments of tranquility. This extensive parcel imparts a sense of privacy and spaciousness, opening up a wealth of possibilities for bringing any outdoor living aspirations to life. Functionality has been meticulously addressed, including a two-car garage that offers a secure space for vehicle storage.
    28 days
    |
    1,343
    |
    24
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lizbeth Rivera 508-472-0238,

    eXp Realty

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1410077MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Oil, Baseboard
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Wall (Dry Wall), Skylight, Stairs, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Full,Interior and Exterior,Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Brick, Stone
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,770
      • Total interior livable area: 4,970 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,770
      • Finished area below ground: 1,200

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 12
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Exterior features: Barbecue
      Lot
      • Size: 1.38 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: REHOM00038B00082

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Tudor
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Dry Wall, Brick, Wood
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $211/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $739,100
      • Annual tax amount: $8,324
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,029,000

        $978,000 - $1.08M

        $6,107/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$1,049,000+4.9%$211/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73501586 Report a problem
        2/26/2026Listing removed$1,000,049$201/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1402044 Report a problem
        1/24/2026Price change$1,000,049-16.7%$201/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73463351 Report a problem
        1/11/2026Price change$1,199,999+20%$241/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1402044 Report a problem
        1/10/2026Price change$999,999-22%$201/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73463351 Report a problem
        12/21/2025Listed for sale$1,281,430-1.4%$258/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73463351 Report a problem
        12/14/2025Listing removed$1,299,000$261/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73445782 Report a problem
        11/9/2025Price change$1,299,000-16.8%$261/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73445782 Report a problem
        10/21/2025Listed for sale$1,560,580+125.7%$314/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73445782 Report a problem
        5/11/2023Sold$691,500-1.2%$139/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73089015 Report a problem
        4/22/2023Pending sale$699,900$141/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1332343 Report a problem
        4/18/2023Price change$699,900-2.8%$141/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1332343 Report a problem
        4/12/2023Listed for sale$719,900$145/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1332343 Report a problem
        4/7/2023Contingent$719,900$145/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1332343 Report a problem
        3/29/2023Listed for sale$719,900$145/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73089015 Report a problem
        3/24/2023Contingent$719,900$145/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73089015 Report a problem
        3/18/2023Listed for sale$719,900+132.2%$145/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73089015 Report a problem
        5/15/1991Sold$310,000-11.4%$62/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/12/1990Sold$350,000$70/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,241 +0.7%$739,100 +2.6%
        2024$8,185 +4.3%$720,500 +6.3%
        2023$7,850 +4.9%$677,900 +14.8%
        2022$7,480 +1.3%$590,400 +5.9%
        2021$7,381 -0.5%$557,500 -1.4%
        2020$7,419 +17.9%$565,500 +7.6%
        2018$6,291 +2.6%$525,600 +7.7%
        2017$6,129 +1.8%$488,000 -1.6%
        2016$6,023 +5.9%$495,700 +7.3%
        2015$5,685 +0.9%$461,800 +1.9%
        2014$5,637 +1.8%$453,100 -3.9%
        2013$5,538 +3.6%$471,300 -3.3%
        2012$5,345 +2.4%$487,200 -5.5%
        2011$5,220 +4%$515,300 -4.3%
        2010$5,017 +1.9%$538,300 -2.7%
        2009$4,922 +6%$553,000 -4.4%
        2008$4,645 +4.2%$578,500 -2.3%
        2007$4,458 +3%$592,000 +11.4%
        2006$4,330 +6.2%$531,300 +15.5%
        2005$4,076 +0.4%$460,100 +9.5%
        2004$4,061 -3%$420,000 +27%
        2003$4,185 +12.3%$330,600
        2001$3,726 $330,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 02769

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable