Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $307,500

    6 Stratford Rd, Buffalo, NY 14216

    6beds
    2,376sqft
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1925
    -- sqft lot
    $366,500 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $1,583 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $366,500

    $337,000 - $399,000

    $1,583/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,583/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,583/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,051/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,051/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If you are looking for a well-maintained North Buffalo two-family, this is it! Each unit has 3 bedrooms, and the lower floor has an oversized living area, and is believed to have hardwoods under the carpeting just waiting to be refinished! The lower kitchen and bathroom have been updated over the years in addition to the high-efficiency furnace and central air! Upstairs has a similar layout with a full front porch and is steps from the huge walk-up attic with loads of potential. Redeeming qualities lie throughout including original moldings, artificial fireplaces and more. Replacement windows throughout the entire home, newer roof with plywood sheathing, 100amp electrical panels for each unit, the driveway and garage were completely redone in the 80’s. Low maintenance exterior with vinyl siding, soffits, and wrapped windows! Walking distance to Hertel Avenue shops and restaurants! Showing begin Wednesday Oct 4th & offers will be reviewed beginning Monday October 9th.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dana M David 716-698-9644,

    Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    Bought with:

    Kelly Sennett, 10401272056

    Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1501714MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,376
    • Total interior livable area: 2,376 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete, Two or More Spaces, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Fence
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    • Dimensions: 35 x 112
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1402000785500002043000

• Resale
    • Year built: 1925

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Buffalo

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/8/2025Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2025Price change$1,595-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/25/2024Price change$1,695-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/19/2024Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2024Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/18/2024Listed for rent$1,795+5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/7/2024Listed for rent$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/15/2023Sold$307,500+7.9%$129/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1501714 Report a problem
    10/10/2023Pending sale$285,000$120/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1501714 Report a problem
    10/2/2023Listed for sale$285,000$120/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1501714 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $309,000 +71.7%
    2024-- $180,000
    2023-- $180,000
    2022-- $180,000
    2021-- $180,000
    2020-- $180,000 +80%
    2019-- $100,000
    2018-- $100,000
    2017$1,860 +212.7%$100,000
    2016$595 $100,000
    2015-- $100,000
    2014-- $100,000
    2013-- $100,000
    2012-- $100,000
    2011-- $100,000
    2010-- $100,000 +19%
    2009-- $84,000
    2008-- $84,000 +6.5%
    2007-- $78,900
    2006-- $78,900
    2005-- $78,900
    2004-- $78,900
    2003-- $78,900
    2002-- $78,900
    2001-- $78,900 -16.7%
    2000-- $94,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Park