Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $26K (2/27)
    $419,000

    60 Vail Rd, Blairstown Twp., NJ 07832

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1935
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Vinyl siding exteriorOpen first floorSpacious living
    38 days
    |
    477
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Fairclough 973-726-7800,

    Fairclough Realtors

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4018961MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 171
      • Dimensions: 19 x 9
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 209
      • Dimensions: 19 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 88
      • Dimensions: 11 x 8
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 266
      • Dimensions: 19 x 14
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 230
      • Dimensions: 23 x 10
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 460
      • Dimensions: 23 x 20
      Basement
      • Features: Storage Room, Utility Room
      Heating
      • 1 Unit, Oil Tank Above Ground - Inside
      Cooling
      • See Remarks
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Level 1
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl-Linoleum, Wood
      • Basement: Yes,Full,Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: 1 Car Width, Detached Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 0.43 Acres
      • Dimensions: .43 AC
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3004015090000000020000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1935

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Columbia

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $200,000
      • Annual tax amount: $6,268
      • Date on market: 4/7/2026

DateEventPrice
        2/27/2026Price change$419,000-5.8%
        Source: GSMLS #3994464 Report a problem
        11/18/2025Price change$445,000-6.3%
        Source: GSMLS #3994464 Report a problem
        10/24/2025Listed for sale$475,000+26.7%
        Source: GSMLS #3994464 Report a problem
        8/4/2025Listed for rent$2,875
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/10/2024Listing removed$2,875
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/9/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/29/2023Listed for rent$2,875
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/20/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/29/2023Listed for rent$2,875
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/8/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/8/2023Listed for rent$2,875-2.5%
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/14/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/17/2023Listed for rent$2,950-12.6%
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/15/2023Listing removed--
        Source: GSMLS #3841847 Report a problem
        6/28/2023Price change$375,000-6%
        Source: GSMLS #3841847 Report a problem
        6/2/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/4/2023Listed for sale$399,000
        Source: GSMLS #3841847 Report a problem
        3/16/2023Price change$3,375-2.9%
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/21/2023Listed for rent$3,475
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/17/2023Listing removed--
        Source: GSMLS #3817213 Report a problem
        12/11/2022Price change$399,000-7%
        Source: GSMLS #3817213 Report a problem
        12/2/2022Price change$429,000-4.5%
        Source: GSMLS #3817213 Report a problem
        11/10/2022Listed for sale$449,000+179.5%
        Source: GSMLS #3817213 Report a problem
        7/23/2021Sold$160,657-39.8%
        Source: GSMLS #3727366 Report a problem
        3/2/2021Listing removed$267,000+10.9%
        Source: Weichert Pro #3659897 Report a problem
        6/5/2018Sold$240,760
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,202 $200,000
        2024$6,202 +7.6%$200,000
        2023$5,764 +12.5%$200,000
        2022$5,122 +3.6%$200,000
        2021$4,944 +2.3%$200,000
        2020$4,832 -10.3%$200,000 -14.6%
        2019$5,389 -0.3%$234,300
        2018$5,408 -0.3%$234,300
        2017$5,426 +1.8%$234,300
        2016$5,333 +2%$234,300
        2015$5,230 +3%$234,300
        2014$5,080 +0.4%$234,300
        2013$5,061 -0.1%$234,300
        2012$5,068 -0.5%$234,300
        2011$5,095 +2.7%$234,300 -18.7%
        2010$4,963 +2%$288,200
        2009$4,865 +2.3%$288,200
        2008$4,755 +13.4%$288,200
        2007$4,195 +4.2%$288,200 +105.4%
        2006$4,027 +17.1%$140,300
        2005$3,437 -7.9%$140,300
        2004$3,732 $140,300
        2003-- $140,300
        2002-- $140,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07832