Beautifully Remodeled 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home Step inside this stunning completely remodeled home where modern style meets everyday comfort. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this property has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom with high-quality finishes and attention to detail. The open-concept living area boasts brand-new flooring, fresh paint, and upgraded lighting, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The modern kitchen shines with new cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island, making it a chef’s dream. Both bathrooms have been tastefully redesigned with contemporary fixtures, custom tile work, and elegant vanities, offering spa-like comfort. The primary suite includes a private bath and ample closet space. Enjoy the benefits of a turnkey home with updated plumbing, electrical, and HVAC for peace of mind. Outside, the property offers a freshly landscaped yard and plenty of room for outdoor gatherings. Move-in ready and styled for today’s lifestyle, this home is the perfect blend of charm and modern convenience.
Active
Price cut: $1.5K (3/31)
$138,500
600 E Reed St, Hayti, MO 63851
3beds
1,532sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
0.35 Acres Lot
$132,100 Zestimate®
$90/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Freshly landscaped yardQuartz countertopsFresh paintModern kitchenAmple closet spaceContemporary fixturesPrimary suite
- 263 days |
- 101 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Claudette I Wooten 870-565-7395,
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25034155
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo
Features
- Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, Primary Bedroom Apart, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,532
- Total interior livable area: 1,532 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Dimensions: 80 x 134
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1008340400800500
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: 3 Tab Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $90/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $41,720
- Annual tax amount: $435
- Date on market: 8/26/2025
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$132,100
$125,000 - $139,000
$1,378/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $138,500-1.1%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Price change | $140,000-3.4%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Price change | $145,000-3.3%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $150,000$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $489 +5.7% | $7,930 |
| 2023 | $463 +5.1% | $7,930 +4.6% |
| 2022 | $441 +0.3% | $7,580 |
| 2021 | $439 | $7,580 |
| 2020 | -- | $7,580 +601.9% |
| 2019 | -- | $1,080 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,080 -5.3% |
| 2017 | -- | $1,140 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,140 -80.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $5,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 63851