Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $100K (4/16)
    $2,395,000

    600 Ridge Top Rd, Los Gatos, CA 95033

    3beds
    3,322sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1992
    13.16 Acres Lot
    $2,273,800 Zestimate®
    $721/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New custom plantation shuttersSliders to deckNew hardwood flooringTwo large primary suitesSunny travertine deckVaulted wood ceilings
    "Ridge Top" estate on 13 acres with breathtaking ocean, mountain & vineyard views! Tri-level Mediterranean-style home built in 1992. Spacious formal entry with vaulted ceilings. Steps up to living/dining room w/fireplace, vaulted wood ceilings, sliders to deck. Remodeled kitchen with cherry cabinets, granite countertops, stainless appliances. Pool view from kitchen window. Bright breakfast bay with floor-to-ceiling windows, spectacular 180 views. New hardwood flooring, bathrooms remodeled in '24. Two large primary suites, new custom plantation shutters. Primary bathroom features a luxurious deep, free-standing soaking tub under window, oversized shower, dual vanity. Steps down to guest suite with huge walk-in closet. Lower level family/rec room with wet bar, sitting area, spacious office bay. 3rd bedroom with fireplace, sliders to deck, adjacent hall bath. Lwr level layout designed for potential 4th bedroom. Lap pool w/spa, sunny travertine deck. Usable land offers space for vineyard, gardening, sport court or horses. Long circular driveway, generous parking, room for oversized vehicle/ RV. 4 car drive-thru garage, vaulted wood ceilings, potential to convert to ADU? Comcast internet, excellent shared well. Central location near Summit store & schools, easy drive to town or beach!
    83 days
    |
    817
    |
    34
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rebecca Smith 01310611 408-507-7165,

    Christie's International Real Estate Sereno 408-335-1400,

    Karen Izzo 01402005 408-309-9076,

    Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    Source: MLSListings Inc,MLS#: ML82029008MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Office
      Bedroom
      • Features: GroundFloorBedroom, WalkinCloset, PrimaryBedroomonGroundFloor, PrimaryBedroom2plus
      Bathroom
      • Features: PrimaryStallShowers, ShowersoverTubs2plus, PrimaryOversizedTub
      Dining room
      • Features: BreakfastRoom, DiningAreainLivingRoom, EatinKitchen
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Other Location, Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,322
      • Total interior livable area: 3,322 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Drive Through, Off Street, Oversized
      • Garage spaces: 4
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Balcony/Patio, Deck
      • Pool features: In Ground, Lap
      • Spa features: Other
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Bay, City Lights, Forest/Woods, Mountain(s), Ocean
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Bay,Ocean
      Lot
      • Size: 13.16 Acres
      • Features: Rolling Slope
      Details
      • Parcel number: 09708128000
      • Zoning: RA
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Mediterranean
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter and Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1992

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: PropaneOnSite, PublicUtilities
      • Water: Shared Well
      • Utilities for property: Propane, Public Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Los Gatos

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $721/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $2,075,700
      • Annual tax amount: $23,866
      • Date on market: 2/17/2026
      • Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,273,800

        $2.16M - $2.39M

        $7,409/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Price change$2,395,000-4%$721/sqft
        Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82029008 Report a problem
        2/18/2026Listed for sale$2,495,000+22.6%$751/sqft
        Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82029008 Report a problem
        3/25/2024Sold$2,035,000-2.9%$613/sqft
        Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81950219 Report a problem
        3/6/2024Pending sale$2,095,000$631/sqft
        Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81950219 Report a problem
        2/22/2024Listed for sale$2,095,000$631/sqft
        Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81950219 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$23,866 +80.3%$2,075,700 +89.9%
        2024$13,233 +3.8%$1,093,262 +2%
        2023$12,747 +4.7%$1,071,826 +2%
        2022$12,179 +2.7%$1,050,810 +2%
        2021$11,862 +0.9%$1,030,206 +1%
        2020$11,752 +3%$1,019,642 +2%
        2019$11,407 +2.8%$999,650 +2%
        2018$11,098 +3.3%$980,048 +2%
        2017$10,746 +1.9%$960,834 +2%
        2016$10,549 -1.4%$941,994 +1.5%
        2015$10,697 +2%$927,844 +2%
        2014$10,491 $909,668 +2.5%
        2012-- $887,799 +2%
        2011-- $870,391 +0.8%
        2010-- $863,886 -0.2%
        2009-- $865,938 +2%
        2008-- $848,959 +2%
        2007-- $832,313 +2%
        2006-- $815,993 +2%
        2005-- $799,993 +2%
        2004-- $784,307 +1.9%
        2003-- $769,932 +2%
        2002-- $754,836 +2%
        2001-- $740,035 +2%
        2000-- $725,525

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $14,048/mo
        Principal & interest
        $11853
        Property taxes
        $2195
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95033

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent