Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1,950 sq. ft. home in the sought-after Governor’s Point subdivision on Lake Livingston! Perfect as a weekend getaway or full-time residence, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort and flexibility.
The downstairs features a spacious open game room with a wet bar and full bathroom—ideal for entertaining or additional living space. Upstairs, enjoy a warm main living area with access to a private balcony overlooking the lake.
The oversized garage with a 9-foot door accommodates larger vehicles or boats, and the property includes enclosed metal RV/boat storage.
Community amenities include a pool, boat launch, fishing pier, beach area, and playground—perfect for relaxing and entertaining.
For sale
$269,900
600 Sam Houston Loop, Pointblank, TX 77364
3beds
1,950sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1974
9,570.13 Square Feet Lot
$261,600 Zestimate®
$138/sqft
$13/mo HOA
What's special
Spacious open game roomWet bar
- 30 days |
- 155 |
- 8 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Teresa McNichols TREC #0832808 832-517-8930,
Premier Property Group
Source: HAR,MLS#: 30122658
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Game Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Wet Bar, All Bedrooms Up
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,950
- Total interior livable area: 1,950 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Boat, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake, Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake,Water
Lot
- Size: 9,570.13 Square Feet
- Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 57551
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Boat Ramp, Playground, Pool
- HOA fee: $150 annually
Location
- Region: Pointblank
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $138/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $272,780
- Annual tax amount: $3,777
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$261,600
$249,000 - $275,000
$2,085/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $269,900-1.9%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Price change | $275,000-1.8%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Price change | $279,900-3.4%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $289,900$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2024 | Listing removed | $289,900$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2024 | Price change | $289,900-3%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $299,000$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,522 +1.8% | $272,780 +9.1% |
| 2024 | $3,461 -1.1% | $250,000 +0.9% |
| 2023 | $3,501 -6% | $247,800 +3.2% |
| 2022 | $3,725 +26.9% | $240,090 +32.9% |
| 2021 | $2,936 -2.4% | $180,620 +3.7% |
| 2020 | $3,009 -3% | $174,111 +1.2% |
| 2019 | $3,102 | $171,970 +9.6% |
| 2017 | -- | $156,850 +45.6% |
| 2016 | -- | $107,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,710 +3.3% |
| 2014 | -- | $104,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,290 |
| 2012 | -- | $104,290 -6.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $111,340 |
| 2010 | -- | $111,340 |
| 2009 | -- | $111,340 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $109,160 +10.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $98,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77364