Located at 6005 Davis Ferry Rd, this 44.57-acre parcel includes a 1,300 sqft home and a shop, offering the perfect combination of residential and agricultural potential. The home is ideal for comfortable living, and the shop provides ample space for storage or work. With plenty of acreage, this parcel offers the flexibility to pursue farming, ranching, or even develop additional structures. A fantastic option for those looking to live and work on the land.
For sale
Price cut: $76K (4/14)
$699,000
6005 Davis Ferry Rd, Loudon, TN 37774
1beds
1,350sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
44.57 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$518/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 505 days |
- 553 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Billy Houston 865-207-1212,
Billy Houston Group, Realty Executives 865-577-7653,
Mary Campbell,
Billy Houston Group, Realty Executives
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1285831
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Zoned, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,350
- Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Carport, Main Level
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Country Setting
Lot
- Size: 44.57 Acres
- Features: Level, Rolling Slope
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 042 060.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Frame
Condition
- Year built: 1955
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $518/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $445,600
- Annual tax amount: $856
- Date on market: 1/10/2026
- Listing terms: New Loan,Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $699,000-9.8%$518/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $775,000+342.9%$574/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2007 | Sold | $175,000$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $856 | $48,400 |
| 2024 | $856 +16.5% | $48,400 |
| 2023 | $735 | $48,400 |
| 2022 | $735 | $48,400 |
| 2021 | -- | $48,400 +34.4% |
| 2020 | $649 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $649 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $649 +0% | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $649 +40.8% | $36,000 +45.2% |
| 2016 | $461 +0% | $24,800 |
| 2015 | $461 | $24,800 |
| 2014 | $461 | $24,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,800 |
| 2012 | $1,057 | $24,800 -58.1% |
| 2011 | $1,057 +168.4% | $59,175 +138.4% |
| 2010 | $394 | $24,825 |
| 2009 | $394 -17.3% | $24,825 |
| 2008 | $477 +32.2% | $24,825 +26.7% |
| 2007 | $361 | $19,600 |
| 2006 | $361 | $19,600 |
| 2005 | $361 +3.4% | $19,600 |
| 2004 | $349 +17.4% | $19,600 +17.4% |
| 2003 | $297 | $16,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37774