MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED - WILL BE REVIEWING OFFERS MONDAY AFTERNOON, MAY 4. Beautiful lot for your dream home! Builders, investors, developers - this is the lot you've been waiting for! This is currently a duplex, however, the best use will be a tear down for a new beautiful build. Timing will be a bit of an issue with this one - so some patience is required!
Under contract - showing
$1,000,000
6006 Don Allen Rd, Nashville, TN 37205
4beds
1,264sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1949
0.55 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$791/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 12 days |
- 396 |
- 8 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Lisa Owings 615-668-0616,
Fridrich & Clark Realty 615-263-4800
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3185655
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,264
- Total interior livable area: 1,264 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,264
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.55 Acres
- Dimensions: 128 x 188
Details
- Parcel number: 13005000700
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1949
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $791/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $875,500
- Annual tax amount: $9,855
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,855 +46.2% | $350,200 +69% |
| 2024 | $6,742 | $207,200 |
| 2023 | $6,742 | $207,200 |
| 2022 | $6,742 -1% | $207,200 |
| 2021 | $6,813 +0.5% | $207,200 +29% |
| 2020 | $6,781 +33.8% | $160,640 |
| 2019 | $5,068 | $160,640 |
| 2018 | $5,068 | $160,640 |
| 2017 | $5,068 | $160,640 +25.7% |
| 2016 | $5,068 -12.2% | $127,760 |
| 2015 | $5,770 | $127,760 |
| 2014 | $5,770 | $127,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $127,760 -0.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $128,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $128,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $128,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $128,800 +57.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $81,880 |
| 2007 | -- | $81,880 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Belle Meade