Skip main navigation
Sold for $394,900
  • $394,900

    6012 Mason Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870

    4beds
    2,880sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    1 Acres Lot
    $398,600 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $2,877 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $398,600

    $359,000 - $446,000

    $2,877/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,480/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,480/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 1 Story Country-style Home Located Within Perkins School District * 4 Bedrooms * 3 Full Bathrooms * Over 2800 Sqft Of Living Space * Situated On A Spacious One Acre Lot, Featuring A 40x30 Pole Barn With A 24x10 Workshop * Full Basement With A Custom Bar * Enjoy Multiple Outdoor Spaces Including A Large Back Deck With An Attached Patio * Spacious Primary Suite Featuring A Full Private Bath, Generous Walk In Closet, And Convenient Walkout To The Deck * Additional Features Include Granite Countertops, Central Air, Attached 2 Car Garage, Covered Front Porch, 2 Sheds, Beautiful Perennials, Mature Trees, 2x6 Construction With Poured Concrete Walls And Much More * Home Is Conveniently Located Just One Minute From Woussickett Golf Course, 10 Minutes From Shopping, And 15 Minutes From Lake Erie & Cedar Point * Priced To Sell * Must See!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joan D. Elflein 614-989-7215 sold@ohiobrokerdirect.com,

    Ohio Broker Direct

    Bought with:

    Richard E. Gessner, 2015005490

    North Bay Realty, LLC

    Source: Firelands MLS,MLS#: 20260766Originating MLS: Firelands MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 126
    • Dimensions: 14 x 9
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Basement
    Dining room
    • Features: Combo
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Family room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 1230
    • Dimensions: 41 x 30
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 220
    • Dimensions: 22 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 288
    • Dimensions: 24 x 12
    Heating
    • Propane, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Attic Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum
    • Windows: Storm Window(s)
    • Basement: Sump Pump,Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,880
    • Total interior livable area: 2,880 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage Door Opener, Handicapped, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio And Deck.
    Lot
    • Size: 1.00 Acres
    • Dimensions: 265 x 165
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed/Storage
    • Parcel number: 2500149001
    • Other equipment: Sump Pump

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement
    • Roof: Asphalt,Roof Was Replaced In 2018.
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: ON
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sandusky
    • Subdivision: Town Plat Of Bloomingville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $394.9K - $394.9K
    • Available date: 01/01/1800
    • Listing terms: Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/17/2026Sold$394,900$137/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20260766 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$394,900+119.4%$137/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20260766 Report a problem
    8/12/2011Sold$180,000$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,402 -8.3%$93,640 +10.5%
    2023$3,708 -0.3%$84,720
    2022$3,720 +0.4%$84,720
    2021$3,706 +12.1%$84,720 +20.2%
    2020$3,306 -3.3%$70,470
    2019$3,418 +0.9%$70,470 +0.9%
    2018$3,388 +1%$69,810 +3%
    2017$3,353 +17.7%$67,780
    2016$2,849 +2.2%$67,780
    2015$2,788 -1.6%$67,780 -3.7%
    2014$2,833 +1.8%$70,350
    2013$2,784 +0.1%$70,350
    2012$2,781 +9.7%$70,350 +4.7%
    2011$2,535 +1.7%$67,220
    2010$2,492 +3.2%$67,220 +0.4%
    2009$2,414 -4.4%$66,930 -4.2%
    2008$2,527 +2.2%$69,840
    2007$2,472 +102%$69,840
    2006$1,224 +26.8%$69,840 +37.2%
    2005$965 -0.4%$50,890
    2004$969 -51.8%$50,890
    2003$2,009 +8.5%$50,890 +7.8%
    2002$1,851 $47,200
    2001$1,851 $47,200
    2000$1,851 $47,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44870