Headline: Stunningly Remodeled 4-Bedroom Home Section 8 Welcome! Fall in love with this beautifully reimagined 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offering 1,800 sq. ft. of stylish living space. No detail was spared in this top-to-bottom renovation! Step inside to find an airy open floor plan featuring brand-new flooring and designer lighting throughout. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting sleek updated cabinetry and modern finishes. Both full bathrooms have been elegantly transformed with contemporary tiling and fixtures. With four generous bedrooms, there is plenty of room for the whole family. Section 8 applicants are welcome! Schedule your tour today and move into the home you deserve.
House for rent
$2,000/mo
Fees may apply
6015 Beekman Rd, Houston, TX 77021
4beds
1,800sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Electric
Gas dryer hookup laundry
1 Carport space parking
Natural gas
What's special
Modern finishesContemporary tiling and fixturesDesigner lighting throughoutBrand-new flooringAiry open floor planFour generous bedroomsStunningly remodeled
- 21 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Oven, Stove
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Hookups, Washer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Split Plan
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport, Covered
- Has carport: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: 1 Living Area, Additional Parking, All Bedrooms Down, Architecture Style: Traditional, Attached Carport, Back Yard, Flooring: Laminate, Gas Dryer Hookup, Heating: Gas, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living Area - 1st Floor, Lot Features: Back Yard, Subdivided, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Split Plan, Subdivided, Washer Hookup
Details
- Parcel number: 0771010090004
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Section 8
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,000-9.1%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listing removed | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $2,200+10%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,000+5.3%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2024 | Price change | $1,900+11.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2023 | Price change | $165,000-2.4%$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $169,000$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2023 | Pending sale | $169,000$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2023 | Price change | $169,000-10.6%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $189,000$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2023 | Pending sale | $189,000$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $189,000+152.3%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2016 | Listing removed | $74,900$42/sqft |
Source: Ruth Longoria, REALTORS #10802554 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2016 | Pending sale | $74,900$42/sqft |
| 2/1/2016 | Listed for sale | $74,900+7.1%$42/sqft |
| 2/24/2015 | Listing removed | $69,955$39/sqft |
Source: Realty Associates #59155492 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2015 | Listed for sale | $69,955-20.5%$39/sqft |
Source: Realty Associates #59155492 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2014 | Listing removed | $88,000$49/sqft |
Source: Carrington Real Estate Services (Us), Llc #24082116 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2014 | Listed for sale | $88,000$49/sqft |
Neighborhood: Ost - South Union