Skip main navigation
Sold for $234,000
  • $234,000

    6016 Farm Gate Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606

    2beds
    895sqft
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 1984
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $231,200 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $1,442 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $231,200

    $220,000 - $243,000

    $1,442/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,442/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,442/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,731/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,731/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New Improved Price Move-in ready and perfectly located, this one-level townhome puts you right between Cary & Raleigh—just minutes to I-40, I-440, and Crossroads Plaza for shopping, dining, and more. Fresh paint & brand-new carpet Bright, open floor plan with vaulted ceilings & cozy fireplace Updated primary suite + refreshed baths. Kitchen opens to private back deck—your perfect spot for coffee or evening unwinding

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    lori Blackman 901-289-6793,

    Flex Realty

    Bought with:

    Peyton C Beyer, 326678

    LEWIS & CLARK, REALTORS

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10106107MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 895
    • Total interior livable area: 895 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 895
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Open
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0773771250
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $286 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/29/2025Sold$234,000-1.9%$261/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10106107 Report a problem
    9/27/2025Pending sale$238,500$266/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10106107 Report a problem
    9/26/2025Price change$238,500-1.2%$266/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10106107 Report a problem
    9/15/2025Price change$241,500-0.6%$270/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10106107 Report a problem
    8/31/2025Price change$243,000-0.2%$272/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10106107 Report a problem
    8/20/2025Price change$243,500-0.2%$272/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10106107 Report a problem
    7/24/2025Price change$244,000-0.8%$273/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10106107 Report a problem
    7/17/2025Price change$246,000-1.6%$275/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10106107 Report a problem
    7/12/2025Price change$249,900-1.2%$279/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10106107 Report a problem
    6/27/2025Listed for sale$252,900+16.5%$283/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10106107 Report a problem
    12/30/2021Sold$217,000+5.9%$242/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2420207 Report a problem
    11/27/2021Pending sale$205,000$229/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2420207 Report a problem
    11/23/2021Listed for sale$205,000+154.7%$229/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2420207 Report a problem
    5/20/1998Sold$80,500$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,946 +0.4%$220,794
    2024$1,938 +34.7%$220,794 +69.7%
    2023$1,438 +7.5%$130,118
    2022$1,337 +4%$130,118
    2021$1,286 +1.8%$130,118
    2020$1,263 +17.5%$130,118 +43%
    2019$1,074 $90,989
    2018$1,074 +11.2%$90,989
    2017$967 +2.1%$90,989
    2016$947 -1.6%$90,989 0%
    2015$962 +5.3%$90,994
    2014$913 $90,994
    2013-- $90,994
    2012-- $90,994
    2011-- $90,994
    2010-- $90,994
    2009-- $90,994
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Raleigh