Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $281,700

    6019 Bel Mar Ave, Racine, WI 53402

    3beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $281,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    3 Bed(s) 1.5 Bath(s)
    83 days
    |
    42
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1.5

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.03 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 104042225146000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Condition
      • Year built: 1930

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Racine

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $215,500
      • Annual tax amount: $3,268

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $281,700

        $228,000 - $332,000

        $2,098/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2009Sold$125,500+0.5%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/29/2009Listed for sale$124,900
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,268 +2.4%$215,500 +7.8%
        2023$3,190 +12.6%$200,000 +9.2%
        2022$2,834 +5.4%$183,200 +14.9%
        2021$2,688 $159,500 +8.8%
        2020-- $146,600
        2019$2,687 +25.5%$146,600 +27.4%
        2018$2,141 -0.7%$115,100
        2017$2,156 +8.8%$115,100 +9.7%
        2016$1,982 $104,900
        2015$1,982 +4.1%$104,900
        2014$1,904 -11.4%$104,900
        2013$2,148 -1.9%$104,900
        2012$2,190 -25.5%$104,900 -37.5%
        2011$2,941 +3.3%$167,800
        2010$2,848 +1.1%$167,800
        2009$2,816 -0.7%$167,800
        2008$2,837 -11.3%$167,800
        2007$3,200 +1.5%$167,800
        2006$3,152 +8%$167,800 +43.7%
        2005$2,919 -15.3%$116,800
        2004$3,445 +2.1%$116,800
        2003$3,375 +3.4%$116,800
        2002$3,265 -3.6%$116,800 +19.1%
        2001$3,387 +2.4%$98,100
        2000$3,307 $98,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 53402

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        18 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable