Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $359,000

    6019 Country Ridge Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    3beds
    2,168sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    8,385 Square Feet Lot
    $354,500 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $315/mo HOA

    What's special

    Split bedroom designSeparate dining areaGalley kitchen
    Inside the main gate of Timber Greens sits a super clean 3-bedroom, 2 -bath, 2 -car garage home that will not disappoint. This Victoria model built by US Homes boasts a 3- bedroom layout that is somewhat rare in Timber Greens. The split bedroom design features a Primary bedroom/bath, 2 additional bedrooms, large living room area, separate dining area, galley kitchen, and a versatile 23x12 finished Florida room that overlooks the professional landscaping in the rear of the home. The roof was installed in 2017 and looks like new. The A/C, water heater, and softener are all less than 5 years old, and the windows in the rear of the home have all been updated. Community features include a par 71 championship golf course that is boasted as one of best conditioned courses in the county... large, heated community pool and hot tub...tennis courts/leagues...bocce court/leagues...pickle ball courts/leagues.... shuffleboard...and the always popular 19th hole bar and grill thats open 7 days a week. Make your appointment to see this opportunity soon!
    27 days
    |
    911
    |
    21
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Devin Dahlgren 727-505-2014,

    RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS 727-853-7801

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: W7885113MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Pasco

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Florida Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 176 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x11
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Balcony porch lanai
      • Features: No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 276 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 23x12
      Florida room
      • Features: No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x11
      Kitchen
      • Features: No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x9
      Living room
      • Features: Coat Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 288 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x16
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,685
      • Total interior livable area: 2,168 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Details: Garage Dimensions: 18x21
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Sidewalk
      Lot
      • Size: 8,385 Square Feet
      • Features: Near Golf Course, Sidewalk
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1226160150000002330
      • Zoning: MPUD
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Florida
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1995

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
      Green energy
      • Water conservation: Irrigation-Reclaimed Water

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Handicap Modified, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: TIMBER GREENS PH 01B
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Cable TV, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
      • Services included: Cable TV, Reserve Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
      • HOA fee: $315 monthly
      • HOA name: Rick Dingus
      • HOA phone: 727-372-8633
      Location
      • Region: New Port Richey

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $166/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $333,160
      • Annual tax amount: $3,058
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 18 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $354,500

        $337,000 - $372,000

        $2,481/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Pending sale$359,000$166/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7885113 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$359,000+56.2%$166/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7885113 Report a problem
        2/23/2017Sold$229,900-8%$106/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/2/2017Pending sale$249,900$115/sqft
        Source: Visual Tour #U7802457 Report a problem
        1/21/2017Price change$249,900-3.8%$115/sqft
        Source: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP #U7802457 Report a problem
        12/29/2016Listed for sale$259,900+40.5%$120/sqft
        Source: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP #U7802457 Report a problem
        8/27/2009Sold$185,000-2.1%$85/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7404310 Report a problem
        6/4/2009Price change$189,000-5.5%$87/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Palm Realty of Pasco, Inc. #7404310 Report a problem
        3/29/2009Listed for sale$199,900+65.2%$92/sqft
        2/2/1995Sold$121,000$56/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,980 +4%$204,630
        2023$2,865 +11.6%$204,630 +3%
        2022$2,568 +2.1%$198,670 +6.1%
        2021$2,514 +1.7%$187,280 +1.4%
        2020$2,471 +1.9%$184,700 +2.3%
        2019$2,425 $180,550 +1.9%
        2018$2,425 +2.1%$177,186 +11.2%
        2017$2,376 +15%$159,332 +4.2%
        2016$2,066 +1.4%$152,845 +0.7%
        2015$2,037 +3%$151,783 -3.2%
        2014$1,979 $156,767 +5.7%
        2013-- $148,353 +0.9%
        2012-- $147,013 -6.5%
        2011-- $157,171 -0.2%
        2010-- $157,492 -0.8%
        2009-- $158,691 -20.7%
        2008-- $200,111 -13%
        2007-- $230,082 +4.9%
        2006-- $219,423 +20.5%
        2005-- $182,165 +26%
        2004-- $144,612 +2.1%
        2003-- $141,602 +8%
        2002-- $131,134 -2%
        2000-- $133,802
        1999-- $133,802

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34655

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable