**BREAKING NEWS** SELLER IS PROVIDING A 2/1 BUY DOWN ON YOUR RATE (a value of $4K)!! First year rate: 3.875%, Second Year rate: 4.875%, Third Year through 30-year rate: 5.875%!! Charming Cape Cod–style home located in El Reno, Oklahoma, within the El Reno Public School District. The exterior offers classic curb appeal with dormer windows, a welcoming covered front entry, and neutral siding accented by contrasting shutters. A fully fenced front yard provides added functionality, while mature trees enhance the neighborhood setting. Sidewalk access and a centrally located front entrance complete the inviting exterior. Conveniently located near local schools, parks, shopping, dining, and easy access to major roadways.
Pending
Price cut: $5K (4/21)
$139,900
602 W Elm St, El Reno, OK 73036
3beds
1,260sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1948
5,475.49 Square Feet Lot
$136,800 Zestimate®
$111/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Centrally located front entranceClassic curb appealFully fenced front yardWelcoming covered front entryMature treesDormer windowsSidewalk access
- 118 days |
- 404 |
- 46 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ann Wiggins 405-881-0001,
Cultivate Real Estate
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1210106
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,260
- Total interior livable area: 1,260 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Backyard
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Fencing: Chain Link Link
Lot
- Size: 5,475.49 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 602WElm73036
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Conventional
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1948
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: El Reno
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $111/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $77,626
- Annual tax amount: $788
- Date on market: 1/16/2026
- Listing terms: As is Condition,Cash,Conventional,Sell FHA or VA
Estimated market value
$136,800
$130,000 - $144,000
$1,329/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $139,900$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $139,900-3.5%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $144,900-3.3%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Price change | $149,900-2%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $153,000-1.2%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Listing removed | $154,900$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Price change | $154,900-3.1%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $159,900+166.5%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2021 | Sold | $60,000$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2021 | Pending sale | $60,000$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2021 | Price change | $60,000-24.1%$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2021 | Pending sale | $79,000$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2021 | Price change | $79,000-6%$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2021 | Listed for sale | $84,000-1.2%$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $85,000+136.1%$67/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2008 | Sold | $36,000$29/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 +6% | $7,847 +5% |
| 2024 | $788 +3.4% | $7,473 +5% |
| 2023 | $762 +4.5% | $7,118 +5% |
| 2022 | $729 +33.3% | $6,779 +36.5% |
| 2021 | $547 +6.2% | $4,965 +5% |
| 2020 | $515 +0.6% | $4,729 +5% |
| 2019 | $512 +6% | $4,504 +5% |
| 2018 | $483 +3% | $4,289 +5% |
| 2017 | $469 +4.2% | $4,085 |
| 2016 | $450 | $4,085 +10.3% |
| 2015 | $450 +12.2% | $3,705 +5% |
| 2014 | $401 | $3,529 +5% |
| 2013 | -- | $3,361 |
| 2011 | -- | $3,361 |
| 2010 | -- | $3,361 |
| 2009 | -- | $3,361 +11.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $3,008 |
| 2007 | $298 | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | $254 | -- |
| 2004 | $254 +6.6% | $21,656 +10.2% |
| 2003 | $238 | $19,643 0% |
| 2002 | $238 | $19,644 +818.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $2,139 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73036