Modern Comfort & Spacious Living in a Great Location! This 1,520 sq. ft. home sits on a generous 100' x 150' lot and is designed for both style and functionality. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage, this home offers plenty of space to live and grow. Inside, the open-concept design creates a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, a walk-in pantry, and modern finishes, while the bathrooms showcase sleek onyx countertops. The primary suite is designed for relaxation, and the covered patio provides a perfect spot to enjoy the outdoors. This home also includes: - $2,000 in utility rebates (while supplies last) - $5,000 in city rebates (while supplies last) - 5-year tax abatement on $75,000 of the home’s value A great blend of modern convenience and thoughtful design, this home is ready to welcome you. Schedule a tour today!
New construction
$369,700
603 Mill Pond Rd, Rock Rapids, IA 51246
3beds
2baths
1,520sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2024
0.34 Acres Lot
$361,200 Zestimate®
$243/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern finishesOpen-concept designBright and welcoming atmosphereWalk-in pantry
- 15 days |
- 156 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brit Whalen,
Coldwell Banker Empire Realty,
David E Foltz,
Sieperda/Foltz Ins. & Real Est
Source: Northwest Iowa Regional BOR,MLS#: 832781
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining, Kitchen, Master, Full Bath, Bedroom
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,520
- Total interior livable area: 1,520 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,520
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 350000124882600
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- See Remarks
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- To Be Built
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rock Rapids
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $243/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $45,000
- Price range: $369.7K - $369.7K
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Exclusions: Appliances, final grade, landscaping, lawn
Estimated market value
$361,200
$343,000 - $379,000
$2,006/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,700$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listing removed | $369,700$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $369,700-7.5%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,500$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $399,500$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $399,500-16.8%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Listing removed | $479,900$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $479,900+11.6%$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2024 | Listing removed | $429,900$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $429,900+577%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2024 | Listing removed | $63,500$42/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $63,500$42/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $45,000 +2660.7% |
| 2024 | $22 | $1,630 +6.5% |
| 2023 | -- | $1,530 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 51246