Stepless 2-Bedroom Condo in Convenient Location: Looking to downsize or rightsize? This charming stepless ranch condo could be the one! Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, grocery stores, and public transportation, with quick access to I-85 and I-285, this home offers comfort and convenience in a desirable location. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom corner unit features an open-concept living and dining area, creating a welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers plenty of storage and is equipped with a gas stove and stainless-steel refrigerator. A conveniently located laundry room is situated in the hallway.new hot water tank. The spacious owner's suite features a tub/shower combination, while the secondary bedroom provides plenty of room for guests, a home office, or other needs. Just off the dining area, a versatile bonus room provides additional living space and opens to a private courtyard, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or relaxing outdoors. As a corner unit, the condo is ideally positioned directly across from the community pool. With its stepless, single-level layout, convenient location, and flexible living spaces, this condo is an excellent opportunity for those seeking an easy, comfortable lifestyle. Come see if this is the right size-and the right place-for your next chapter!
Active
$205,000
6032 Wintergreen Rd, Norcross, GA 30093
2beds
1,092sqft
Condominium
Built in 1982
-- sqft lot
$204,100 Zestimate®
$188/sqft
$242/mo HOA
What's special
Stepless ranch condoStepless single-level layoutFlexible living spacesStainless-steel refrigeratorGas stove
- 7 days
- 180
- 9
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Barbara M Landfair barbara.landfair@metrobrokers.com,
BHGRE Metro Brokers
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10831952
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Laundry
Dining room
- Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry: In Hall
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Masonry
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,092
- Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,092
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Other
- Frontage type: Golf Course
Lot
- Size: 1,306 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: R6169B038
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool
- Subdivision: M1 WINTERGREEN CONDOMINIUM
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Reserve Fund
- HOA fee: $2,904 annually
Location
- Region: Norcross
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $188/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $209,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,512
- Date on market: 8/24/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: FHA,Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$204,100
$194,000 - $214,000
$1,673/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $205,000+7.9%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2023 | Sold | $190,000+0%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $189,999+239.3%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2014 | Sold | $56,000-37.8%$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2002 | Sold | $90,000$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,512 +8.2% | $83,760 +19% |
| 2024 | $2,321 +84.5% | $70,400 -1.9% |
| 2023 | $1,258 -12.6% | $71,800 +26% |
| 2022 | $1,439 +14.5% | $57,000 +22.1% |
| 2021 | $1,256 +42.5% | $46,680 +62.1% |
| 2020 | $882 +3.1% | $28,800 |
| 2019 | $856 | $28,800 |
| 2018 | $856 +11.4% | $28,800 +42.3% |
| 2016 | $768 +19.3% | $20,240 +22.8% |
| 2015 | $644 | $16,480 |
| 2014 | $644 +229.3% | $16,480 +71.7% |
| 2013 | $196 | $9,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,600 -31.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $14,080 -63.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $38,280 |
| 2009 | -- | $38,280 |
| 2007 | -- | $38,280 |
| 2006 | -- | $38,280 |
| 2005 | -- | $38,280 |
| 2004 | $383 +19.6% | $38,280 +19% |
| 2003 | $320 +115.3% | $32,160 |
| 2002 | $149 -12.5% | $32,160 |
| 2001 | $170 | $32,160 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30093
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Rockbridge
- Middle: Lilburn
- High: Meadowcreek
Source: GAMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.







