Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $206,900

    6038 Decatur St, Omaha, NE 68104

    3beds
    1,350sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $206,900 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $1,880 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $206,900

    $194,000 - $219,000

    $1,880/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,880/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,880/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,168/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,168/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This remodeled 3BR/1.5 bath house is in the perfect location! Within walking distance to the Benson and Dundee areas, this home is close to local restaurants, boutique shopping, and breweries! This home also has a spacious garage in the back with room for your vehicle or plenty of storage. You won't want to miss out on this gem.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: utilities in resident's name
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1807200000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Omaha

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,700

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/13/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2024Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2024Listed for rent$1,700+19.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/3/2021Listed for rent$1,425+14%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/19/2021Sold$160,000+100%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/20/2020Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/20/2020Price change$1,250-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/24/2020Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/26/2019Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/24/2019Price change$1,300+8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/5/2019Price change$1,200-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/23/2019Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/12/2019Sold$80,000+9.9%$59/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #21905592 Report a problem
    10/2/2009Sold$72,800-2.8%$54/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #20906958 Report a problem
    6/4/2009Price change$74,900-6.4%$55/sqft
    Source: DEEB Report a problem
    4/7/2009Price change$80,000-5.8%$59/sqft
    Source: DEEB Report a problem
    3/8/2009Price change$84,900-5.1%$63/sqft
    Source: DEEB Report a problem
    1/18/2009Listed for sale$89,500$66/sqft
    Source: DEEB Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,067 +0.1%$183,400
    2024$3,065 -3.2%$183,400 +22.2%
    2023$3,167 -1.2%$150,100
    2022$3,204 +47.7%$150,100 +46.4%
    2021$2,169 +0.8%$102,500 +2%
    2020$2,152 +28.6%$100,500 +29%
    2019$1,673 +4.1%$77,900 +4.3%
    2018$1,606 +4.3%$74,700 +31.3%
    2017$1,541 $56,900 -20.8%
    2016$1,541 +8.5%$71,800 +7%
    2015$1,421 $67,100
    2014-- $67,100
    2013-- $67,100
    2012-- $67,100
    2011-- $67,100
    2009$1,377 $67,100
    2008-- $67,100 +19.2%
    2005-- $56,300
    2004-- $56,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Benson