604 N Frisco Rd, Sherman, TX 75090
Home value
$287,300
$267,000 - $307,000
$2,328/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,328/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,328/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Nancy Torres 0656702 903-893-5188,
C-21 DEAN GILBERT, REALTORS 903-893-5188
Non-NTREIS MLS Licensee
NON MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Half bath
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,160 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Single
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 7,056 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 443861
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone Veneer, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Security Service
Location
- Region: Sherman
- Subdivision: LAS CASITAS PHASE TWO REPLAT
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #21106452 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Pending sale | $297,999$138/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21106452 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Contingent | $297,999$138/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21106452 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $297,999-0.7%$138/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21106452 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2026 | Price change | $299,999-2.9%$139/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21106452 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2025 | Price change | $309,000-3.4%$143/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21106452 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $319,999-5.9%$148/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21106452 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2024 | Listing removed | $339,999$157/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20684475 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2024 | Price change | $339,999-2.9%$157/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20684475 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $349,999$162/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20684475 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Listing removed | $349,999$162/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20449435 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2024 | Price change | $349,999-2.8%$162/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20449435 Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $359,999$167/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20449435 Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2024 | Contingent | $359,999$167/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20449435 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2023 | Price change | $359,999-2.7%$167/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20449435 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $369,999$171/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20449435 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,791 +7.1% | $355,235 +7.1% |
| 2024 | $7,273 +782.3% | $331,586 +783.2% |
| 2023 | $824 | $37,542 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 75090