Better than new and move-in ready tucked into the heart of Grand Prairie Estates, this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home stands out with thoughtful upgrades and custom touches you won’t find in most newer builds. Built in 2022 and meticulously cared for, this home offers approximately 2,109 sq ft of well-designed living space. Situated on just under 1/5 acre, the fully fenced yard is already complete giving you space to relax, play, garden, or entertain from day one. Inside, laminate flooring flows through bright, open living spaces, enhanced by ceiling fans throughout for year-round comfort. Custom built-ins in the living room and upstairs closets elevate both style and functionality, offering smart storage and a clean, finished look. The spacious primary suite features a private en-suite bath and walk-in closet, creating a true retreat at the end of the day. A heat pump provides efficient heating and cooling in every season. Step outside to the covered back patio with extended coverage and pavers perfect for BBQs, gatherings, or quiet mornings. A charming covered front porch adds curb appeal, while the two-car garage provides convenience and additional storage. Upgrades already complete including fencing, patio, and backyard access saving you time, money, and the hassle of starting from scratch. Located just minutes from the interstate, this home offers an easy commute while maintaining a neighborhood feel with a nearby community park and playground.
Active
Listed by: eXp Realty
$499,900
605 Cardinal Ave, Winlock, WA 98596
4beds
2,109sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
6,534 Square Feet Lot
$497,500 Zestimate®
$237/sqft
$8/mo HOA
What's special
Spacious primary suiteWalk-in closetPrivate en-suite bathFully fenced yard
- 60 days |
- 534 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Juan A Delgado,
eXp Realty,
Angelic Northgraves,
eXp Realty
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2495615
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Dishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s)
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Pantry
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,109 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
- Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Fenced-Fully, Patio, Sprinkler System
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 015634013096
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 2 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Planked, Cement Plank
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Very Good
- Year built: 2022
- Major remodel year: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: Lewis County PUD
- Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: City of Winlock
- Water: Public, Company: City of Winlock
- Utilities for property: Toledo Tel
Green energy
- Green verification: Northwest ENERGY STAR®
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Park, Playground
- Subdivision: Winlock
HOA
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance
- HOA fee: $100 annually
- HOA phone: 360-864-8819
Location
- Region: Winlock
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $237/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $591,600
- Annual tax amount: $3,805
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 61 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Estimated market value
$497,500
$473,000 - $522,000
$2,486/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,900+2%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: New Tradition Homes Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2022 | Pending sale | $489,900$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2022 | Sold | $489,900$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2022 | Contingent | $489,900$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2022 | Listed for sale | $489,900$232/sqft |
Source: New Tradition Homes Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,037 +6.3% | $591,600 +6.9% |
| 2024 | $3,797 -2.2% | $553,400 -4.5% |
| 2023 | $3,884 | $579,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98596