Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $459,999

    605 Exton Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

    3beds
    1,558sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    8,857 Square Feet Lot
    $476,400 Zestimate®
    $295/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Thoughtful layoutSleek cabinetryModern finishesLarge backyardFully renovated kitchenBrand-new windowsConvenient half bath
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom split-level home, offering the perfect blend of comfort and style. Located in a highly sought-after school district, this home is ideal for families looking to start creating lasting memories. Step inside to discover a host of recent upgrades, including brand-new windows that allow natural light to flood the living spaces and a fully renovated kitchen featuring modern finishes, sleek cabinetry, and newer appliances. The home also boasts new siding, enhancing its curb appeal while providing improved energy efficiency. HVAC was replaced in 2020 further improving the efficiency of the home! With central air conditioning, you'll enjoy year-round comfort, and the home's thoughtful layout allows for easy living and entertaining. The lower level features a convenient half bath, and the upper level hosts three bedrooms with ample closet space. The exterior of the home is just as inviting, with a large backyard complete with a grill patio perfect for outdoor gatherings and barbecues. This is a fantastic opportunity for a family to settle into a wonderful community and enjoy a move-in ready home with all the amenities you could need. Don't miss your chance to make this house your home!
    6 days
    |
    11
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joseph Naseef Jr,

    Park Place Properties Real Estate, LLC 570-788-5050

    Source: Luzerne County AOR,MLS#: 24-5902

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 x 11
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 323 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 x 19
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 x 11
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 210 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 15
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,558
      • Total interior livable area: 1,558 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,588
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Private
      Lot
      • Size: 8,857 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8857 SF
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 590006967003
      • Zoning: Residential
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Split Level
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1954

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Hatboro

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $295/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $116,980
      • Annual tax amount: $5,853
      • Date on market: 12/4/2024
      • Inclusions: Microwave, Stove
      • Exclusions: Fridge
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $476,400

        $438,000 - $515,000

        $2,932/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Pending sale$459,999+1.1%$295/sqft
        Source: Luzerne County AOR #24-5902 Report a problem
        1/31/2025Sold$455,000+78.4%$292/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/11/2015Sold$255,000+0%$164/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/28/2015Price change$254,900-1.9%$164/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX CENTRE REALTORS #6600057 Report a problem
        7/9/2015Price change$259,900-1.9%$167/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX CENTRE REALTORS #6600057 Report a problem
        6/26/2015Listed for sale$264,900+12.7%$170/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Centre Realtors #6600057 Report a problem
        12/15/2006Sold$235,000$151/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,853 +6.5%$116,980
        2024$5,497 $116,980
        2023$5,497 +9.7%$116,980
        2022$5,012 +1.8%$116,980
        2021$4,922 +2.4%$116,980
        2020$4,806 +2.8%$116,980
        2019$4,677 +2.7%$116,980
        2018$4,554 +3%$116,980
        2017$4,422 +2.3%$116,980
        2016$4,321 +3%$116,980
        2015$4,196 +1.6%$116,980
        2014$4,128 +2.2%$116,980
        2013$4,039 +1.3%$116,980
        2012$3,987 +2.9%$116,980
        2011$3,875 +4.6%$116,980
        2010$3,705 +4.4%$116,980
        2009$3,549 +8.2%$116,980
        2008$3,279 +2.1%--
        2007$3,213 +2.7%--
        2006$3,130 +2.8%--
        2005$3,044 +7.4%--
        2004$2,835 +5.7%--
        2003$2,681 +6.4%--
        2002$2,520 +8.2%--
        2000$2,329 +0.4%--
        1999$2,320 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,739/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2256
        Property taxes
        $483
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19040

          Getting around

          49 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          44 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable