Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $259,400

    6058 San Marcos Way, Raleigh, NC 27616

    3beds
    1,476sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $259,400 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $1,686 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $259,400

    $246,000 - $272,000

    $1,686/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,686/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,686/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,542/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,542/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful location off US1/Perry Creek Rd Just minutes to 540. Convenient to Downtown Raleigh and Wake Forest. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath New Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout the first floor - living/dinning room, kitchen and half bath. Granite countertops. Freshly painted Gas log fireplace in the living room. Good size master bedroom suite. Nice semi/private court yard in the back. Tenants pay the utilities. Owner pays the HOA - yard maintenance

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Storage, WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,476 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1738606358

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,850

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/26/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/26/2025Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2025Price change$1,850-5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/31/2025Price change$1,950-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2025Listed for rent$2,100+10.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2025Listing removed$325,000$220/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10110011 Report a problem
    7/17/2025Listed for sale$325,000+157.9%$220/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10110011 Report a problem
    6/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/25/2024Price change$1,895-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2024Price change$1,995-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2024Listed for rent$2,050+51.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/19/2021Listed for rent$1,350+4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/14/2020Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: T Realty and Management, LLC #2294450 Report a problem
    1/3/2020Listed for rent$1,295+7.9%$1/sqft
    8/31/2018Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: T Realty and Management, LLC #2209262 Report a problem
    8/13/2018Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    5/19/2017Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: T Realty and Management, LLC Report a problem
    4/19/2017Listed for rent$1,200+26.3%$1/sqft
    Source: T Realty and Management, LLC Report a problem
    1/21/2012Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: SOUTHERN HOMES & LAND, INC #1816919 Report a problem
    1/18/2012Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    5/31/2006Sold$126,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,461 +0.4%$279,926
    2024$2,451 +25.9%$279,926 +58.4%
    2023$1,946 +7.6%$176,725
    2022$1,809 +4%$176,725
    2021$1,740 +1.8%$176,725
    2020$1,708 +9.6%$176,725 +33.1%
    2019$1,559 $132,778
    2018$1,559 +11.2%$132,778
    2017$1,401 +2.1%$132,778
    2016$1,373 -1.4%$132,778 +0.2%
    2015$1,393 +5.4%$132,573
    2014$1,322 $132,573
    2013-- $132,573
    2012-- $132,573
    2011-- $132,573
    2010-- $132,573
    2009-- $132,573
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northeast Raleigh