Priced for Quick Sale! ~ 5 Bedrooms + a loft & 3.5 baths ~ Enjoy your privacy fenced yard that backs to woods relaxing on the new deck under the new pergola ~ The open kitchen offers new granite countertops & backsplash plus a separate pantry allowing for lots of storage ~ Pull up a stool to the oversized bar or a bench at the breakfast nook~ The FROG is HUGE & has endless possibilities~ Nothing to do but move right in! Walking distance to the scenic Old Santee Canal Park & the elementary school ~ Short drive to Lake Moultrie & the Berkeley county museum~ USDA financing ~ Come see this beauty today!
Active
$409,000
606 Red Mulberry Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
5beds
2,631sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$406,600 Zestimate®
$155/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open kitchenOversized bar
- 14 hours |
- 48 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
AgentOwned Realty
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26014835
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Bonus, Eat-In-Kitchen, Laundry
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling - Smooth, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,631
- Total interior livable area: 2,631 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 60 x 148 x 60 x 148
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 1431005101
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Moncks Corner, Santee Cooper
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Stone Ridge
Location
- Region: Moncks Corner
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $155/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $389,400
- Annual tax amount: $7,150
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$406,600
$386,000 - $427,000
$2,658/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $409,000+20.1%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Sold | $340,500-14.9%$129/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2024 | Listing removed | $400,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Price change | $400,000-5.9%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $425,000+1%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2024 | Price change | $420,900-1.2%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $425,900+7.8%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2023 | Sold | $395,000-3.9%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2023 | Contingent | $410,900$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2023 | Price change | $410,900+0.5%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $408,900$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,150 +3493.5% | $23,360 +3493.8% |
| 2023 | $199 | $650 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29461