Welcome to Westgate! 3 Bed 2.5 Bath energy efficient home boasts tons of natural light and beautiful finishes throughout. This zero-lot-line home has an open concept living space where kitchen and living space all flows to back deck for easy entertaining. The finishes include luxury vinyl plank flooring, quartz counter tops in kitchen & baths, stainless steel appliances and pantry in kitchen area with built in shelving. Mini-split heating & A/C system. New Development. Within minutes of downtown Bellingham. Take advantage of having easy access to shops, restaurants, and the marina! The kitchen is fully equipped with refrigerator, dishwasher, stove/oven, microwave and pantry. Front-loading, full size washer and dryer included. Two garage parking spots. Pets considered with prior approval and additional fees. First Month's Rent and Deposit (each. $2500) Prior to Move In. (Additional Deposit May Be Required). Please Note: All terms and descriptions are subject to change without notice. Please confirm all information prior to submitting an application. Additional occupants (ex. more occupants than bedrooms) may change the terms of the lease agreement (ex. increased rent). *All tenants are required to maintain renter's insurance* Tenant is responsible for utilities. No smoking policy. Please provide a phone number to allow for an initial phone screen. There are a couple of particulars with the property that I would like to discuss with prospective renters prior to meeting onsite.
No smoking allowed. Pets considered at additional charge
Townhouse for rent
$2,500/mo
Fees may apply
606 Telegraph Rd, Bellingham, WA 98226
3beds
1,244sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
What's special
Tons of natural lightBeautiful finishes throughoutTwo garage parking spotsStainless steel appliancesLuxury vinyl plank flooringZero-lot-line homeOpen concept living space
- 38 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Wall Furnace
Cooling
- Wall Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,244 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Wall
Details
- Parcel number: 3803182134110000
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2025 | Listing removed | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Listing removed | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2024 | Listing removed | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,500-3.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2024 | Listing removed | $2,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2023 | Sold | $530,000$426/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Meridian