Freshly updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering a bright, open layout and comfortable living spaces throughout. Interior features include fresh paint, new LVP flooring, and new carpet, creating a clean and cohesive feel. The kitchen is upgraded with new quartz countertops and flows seamlessly into the main living areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Bathrooms have been refreshed with a modern touch, while spacious bedrooms provide flexibility for a variety of needs. A well-designed home with thoughtful updates and great overall livability.
Pending
$279,900
6065 Hemperly Rd, College Park, GA 30349
3beds
1,668sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2008
6,359.76 Square Feet Lot
$278,400 Zestimate®
$168/sqft
$24/mo HOA
What's special
Bright open layoutNew quartz countertopsComfortable living spacesNew carpetNew lvp flooringFresh paintSpacious bedrooms
- 44 days |
- 164 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jacqueline Shaffer,
Offerpad Brokerage, LLC. 678-317-9017
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7750305
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,668
- Total interior livable area: 1,668 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,668
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 6,359.76 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 13 0126 LL1407
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $290 annually
Location
- Region: College Park
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $168/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $247,600
- Annual tax amount: $3,150
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 44 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$278,400
$264,000 - $292,000
$2,006/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Pending sale | $279,900$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,900+26.4%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Sold | $221,500+195.3%$133/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2011 | Listing removed | $75,000$45/sqft |
Source: Solid Source Realty Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2011 | Listed for sale | $75,000-50.2%$45/sqft |
Source: Solid Source Realty Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2009 | Sold | $150,750+5.7%$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2008 | Sold | $142,600$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,243 -26.4% | $99,040 -13.2% |
| 2023 | $4,404 +63.1% | $114,120 +65.7% |
| 2022 | $2,701 +0.9% | $68,880 +3.1% |
| 2021 | $2,676 +46.1% | $66,840 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,831 +19% | $64,880 +16.2% |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $55,840 +2.4% |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $54,520 +62.3% |
| 2017 | $1,539 +36.3% | $33,600 |
| 2016 | $1,129 -17.8% | $33,600 |
| 2015 | $1,374 -5.2% | $33,600 |
| 2014 | $1,449 +16.1% | $33,600 +12% |
| 2013 | $1,248 +4.7% | $30,000 |
| 2012 | $1,192 | $30,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $30,000 -46.4% |
| 2010 | $2,080 +58% | $55,920 |
| 2009 | $1,316 | $55,920 +763% |
| 2008 | -- | $6,480 +102.5% |
| 2007 | $110 | $3,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30349