Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,374,000

    60786 Currant Way, Bend, OR 97702

    4beds
    4baths
    2,737sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $1,316,900 Zestimate®
    $502/sqft
    $75/mo HOA

    What's special

    Stone fireplaceDedicated officeVaulted cedar-accented ceilingsWarm wood finishesFour bedrooms
    Set along the 6th green in one of Widgi Creek's most desirable settings, this home captures tranquil views of manicured fairways and glistening ponds, offering a rare sense of privacy within a premier golf-course environment. Warm wood finishes, vaulted cedar-accented ceilings, and a stone fireplace create a timeless mountain aesthetic, while the expansive deck extends the living space for effortless entertaining and quiet moments alike. With four bedrooms, a dedicated office, and a generous open flex room, the floor plan offers exceptional flexibility for hosting, working from home, or retreating in comfort. Adventure awaits just beyond the doorstep - cast a line in the Deschutes River, enjoy miles of scenic biking, meet friends at Bend's premier indoor pickleball facility, or head downtown for dining and culture. Widgi Creek is just two left turns from Mt. Bachelor and the Cascade Lakes beyond, this is Central Oregon living at its best.
    89 days
    |
    476
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cascade Hasson SIR 541-383-7600

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220215352MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Instant Hot Water, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Enclosed Toilet(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Linen Closet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Shower/Tub Combo, Smart Thermostat, Soaking Tub, Tile Counters, Tile Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Stone
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Tinted Windows
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Great Room, Propane
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,737
      • Total interior livable area: 2,737 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Golf Course, Pond, Territorial
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Pond
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sprinkler Timer(s), Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Parcel number: 179385
      • Zoning description: WCR
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Northwest
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Stemwall
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Private, Other

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Access to Public Lands, Short Term Rentals Not Allowed
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: 7th Mtn Golf Village
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Firewise Certification, Gated, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $900 annually
      Location
      • Region: Bend

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $502/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,544,990
      • Annual tax amount: $8,943
      • Date on market: 2/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 198 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,316,900

        $1.25M - $1.38M

        $4,954/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/13/2026Listed for sale$1,374,000$502/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220215352 Report a problem
        12/1/2025Listing removed$1,374,000$502/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #220207726 Report a problem
        10/7/2025Price change$1,374,000-1.8%$502/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220207726 Report a problem
        8/15/2025Listed for sale$1,399,000$511/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220207726 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,943 +4.5%$597,030 +3%
        2024$8,556 +6.3%$579,650 +6.1%
        2023$8,052 +5.2%$546,380
        2022$7,654 +2.5%$546,380 +6.1%
        2021$7,470 $515,020
        2020-- $515,020 +6.1%
        2019$6,854 $485,460
        2018$6,854 +3%$485,460 +3%
        2017$6,654 +8.1%$471,330 +3%
        2016$6,155 $457,610 +3%
        2015$6,155 +6.3%$444,290 +3%
        2014$5,790 $431,350 +3%
        2013-- $418,790 +3%
        2012-- $406,600 +3%
        2011-- $394,760 +3%
        2010-- $383,270 +3%
        2009-- $372,110 +3%
        2008-- $361,280

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97702

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          64 / 100
          Bikeable