Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $926,500

    608 Cloverfield Pl, Silver Spring, MD 20910

    3beds
    2,023sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $926,500 Zestimate®
    $458/sqft
    $3,510 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $926,500

    $862,000 - $1.00M

    $3,510/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,510/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,510/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,652/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,652/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious, Accessible Downtown Silver Spring Townhome. Renovated Kitchen, Finished Basement, garage. Pets Welcome to a huge corner yard. Centrally located right under the beltway. And only blocks away to downtown Silver Spring,l. The Neighborhood: A block from Whole Foods and restaurants. About a mile to Silver Spring Metro. 15 min from Wheaton Mall, Costco and shopping plaza and 495 beltway or 4 corners shopping. Tons of parks In the neighborhood. House Features: Beautiful renovated kitchen. Sunroom with bay window view. Hardwood floors throughout. 1/4 acre Fully Fenced Yard, Let your dog run free. Extra parking spaces private driveway. Finished renovated 400 sqft basement. Private garage space. You: Clean, Responsible and Friendly. Credit check (675+) All utilities are tenant paid. 1 month rent security deposit. $65 app fee per applicant (18+) $400 one-time non-refundable pet fee, $45/mo pet rent per pet (max 3). Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Gas Stove, Granite Countertops, Ice Maker, Island, Microwave, Oven, Pantry, Refrigerator, Hardwood, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Living Room, Office, Primary Bedroom, Sun Room, Ceiling Fan, Fireplace, Garage, Gas Heat & Pet Friendly. Listing provided by RentalSource.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,023 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Other
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Pet Friendly, Reserved Parking
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1300959788

DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listing removed$3,449$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2026Listed for rent$3,449+3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2023Listed for rent$3,349$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/23/2002Sold$420,000$208/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,161 +19.6%$724,667 +8.9%
    2024$7,659 +3.5%$665,300 +3.6%
    2023$7,397 +8.3%$642,000 +3.8%
    2022$6,827 +4%$618,700 +3.9%
    2021$6,564 +0.9%$595,400 +0.9%
    2020$6,509 +1.9%$589,967 +1.9%
    2019$6,386 -0.2%$579,100
    2018$6,397 +1.4%$579,100 +4.2%
    2017$6,310 +2.1%$555,600 +4.4%
    2016$6,181 $532,100 +4.6%
    2015$6,181 $508,600
    2014$6,181 $508,600
    2013-- $508,600 -5.1%
    2012-- $535,700
    2011-- $535,700
    2010-- $535,700 -12.6%
    2009-- $612,950 +8.7%
    2008-- $563,830 +9.5%
    2007-- $514,710 +10.6%
    2006-- $465,590 +10.9%
    2005-- $419,742 +12.3%
    2004-- $373,896 +14%
    2003-- $328,050 +11.7%
    2002-- $293,772
    2001-- $293,772

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Downtown