Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $499,000

    610 Keltner Rd, Columbia, KY 42728

    3beds
    2,500sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1936
    3.08 Acres Lot
    $352,100 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Partially finished basementBeautifully landscaped settingSpacious back deckGarden areaExtensively updated stone homeDetached one-car garageMature shade trees
    Welcome home to this extensively updated stone home situated on 3.09 unrestricted acres, two garages, a barn, and a beautifully landscaped setting. This move-in ready home offers over 2,500 square feet of finished living space with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms plus a spacious kitchen, dining room, bonus rooms and family room with a gas fireplace. The kitchen features custom cabinetry handcrafted by a respected local craftsman, a desk area and a large island with sink and seating. Stainless kitchen appliances, quartz and granite countertops, plus main level washer and dryer are less than 6 months old and will remain. A main level, large primary suite featuring a walk-in closet, ensuite bath with walk in shower and double vanity, laundry closet and patio doors leading to the back deck. Upstairs offers two additional bedrooms with closets and with new mini split heating and cooling units, a bonus room perfect for a home office or playroom with closet, and a half bath. The partially finished basement includes a den with new carpet, second laundry area with washer and dryer, plus abundant storage space with shelving. The home has fiber internet and gas heat. Outside, you’ll find endless opportunities to relax and entertain with multiple outdoor living spaces including a covered front porch, spacious back deck, and screened-in porch perfect for enjoying the beautiful views, spending time with family and friends, or relaxing in peaceful solitude with your morning coffee and a good book. The mature shade trees, landscaped yard, and garden area create the perfect setting for enjoying the outdoors year-round, while the thoughtfully placed landscape lighting and exterior lighting on the home, garages, and barn create a warm and inviting atmosphere to enjoy long after the sun has gone down. Other outdoor features include a 30 x 30 metal barn with concrete floors, electric, lights and 18 x 30 shed for equipment storage, a detached one-car garage perfect for your mowers and a dream garage setup with an impressive 1,280 sq. ft. metal garage with two overhead doors, side entrance, and ample space for tools, equipment, recreational vehicles, hobbies, and entertaining. Located in a prime central Kentucky location just 3 miles from Columbia and minutes from Green River Lake. Adjacent to Hwy North 55 and only 16.5 miles from Campbellsville, and approximately 100 miles south of Lexington and Louisville.
    2 days
    |
    226
    |
    10
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tammy Stotts 270-634-7677,

    Southern Nest Realty, LLC

    Source: South Central Kentucky AOR,MLS#: SC48167MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Office, Study/Basement
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
      Basement
      • Area: 717
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Multiple, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Multiple
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Bathroom, Laundry Closet, Other
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Walls (Dry Wall), Formal Dining Room
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Thermo Pane Windows, Tilt, Blinds
      • Basement: Finished-Partial,Partial
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,500
      • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Detached Carport, Multiple Garages
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bathroom, Walk in Shower
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Patio & porch: Covered Front Porch, Deck, Screened Porch
      • Exterior features: Garden, Landscaping, Mature Trees
      • Fencing: None
      • Body of water: Green River
      Lot
      • Size: 3.08 Acres
      • Features: County
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Workshop
      • Parcel number: 050000003101
      • Other equipment: Sump Pump

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1936

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $200/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $339,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,805
      • Price range: $499K - $499K
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $352,100

        $306,000 - $401,000

        $2,160/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$499,000+46.8%$200/sqft
        Source: South Central Kentucky AOR #SC48167 Report a problem
        7/25/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/27/2022Listed for sale$340,000+126.7%$136/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/21/2019Sold$150,000$60/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,805 -1.7%$339,000
        2023$3,869 +207%$339,000 +126%
        2022$1,260 -0.6%$150,000
        2021$1,268 -1.4%$150,000
        2020$1,285 -25.4%$150,000
        2019$1,724 +305.6%$150,000 +100%
        2018$425 +0.4%$75,000
        2017$423 +0.8%$75,000
        2016$420 $75,000
        2015-- $75,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 42728

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable