Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,225/mo

    Fees may apply

    610 N Smith Rd #G, Bloomington, IN 47408

    1beds
    565sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Thu Jun 18 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Farmhouse styleHigh end appliances
    High end 1 bedroom apartments on the east side of Bloomington. Close to shopping, IU Bloomington, and the new IU Regional Health Campus. Hard surface LVT flooring throughout, high end appliances, farmhouse style.
    18 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 565 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Parking Lot, Other
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Designer Trim Finishes, Fiber Optic Availability, Flooring: Wood, GE Appliances, Granite Countertops, Hard Surface Flooring, High Quality Faucets, Package Delivery, Quality Finishes and Fixtures

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 3 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Listed for rent$1,225+2.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/4/2021Listed for rent$1,199$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/16/2021Listed for rent$1,199$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/23/2020Listing removed$1,199$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/7/2020Price change$1,199-7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/30/2020Listed for rent$1,299$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 47408