Skip main navigation
Sold for $208,000
  • $208,000

    610 S Line Rd, Rothschild, WI 54474

    3beds
    1,232sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $252,800 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $1,690 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $252,800

    $240,000 - $265,000

    $1,690/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,690/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,690/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,406/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,406/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Here's a terrific updated three-bedroom ranch style home in Rothschild! Newer cabinets, appliances, kitchen island and flooring. Full bath in the hallway and the master bedroom has it's own full bath with step-in shower. Two more bedrooms located on main floor and a large living room and dining room. The lower level is perfect for finishing more space and includes an egress window for another potential bedroom. Small deck off the kitchen to the spacious backyard. Top it off with an attached two-car garage! Located in a very nice Rothschild neighborhood just a short distance to parks and highways 29 & 39. Don't miss out on this one and schedule your showing today!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Block
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick, Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17628072651033
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

• FUEL TYPE: Natural Gas
    • INTERIOR: Smoke Detector, G. Door Opener, Master Bath, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • ROOF: Shingle
    • ZONING: Residential
    • Sewer/Water: Pb Sewer/Pb Water
    • Municipality: Village Of, Rothschild
    • SEWER/SEPTIC: City
    • Full Bath 1 Level: M
    • Style: Ranch
    • DRIVEWAY: Concrete
    • UTILITY/LAUNDRY: Lower Level Laundry
    • Full Bath 2 Level: M
    • WAUSAU AREA SCH DIST: D.C. Everest
    • Status: Active - With Offer
    • LA1Agent Phone1 CountryId: United States (+1)
    • TOTAL SQ FT SOURCE: Assessor, Agent Measured
    • Electronic Consent: Yes
    • LO1OfficePhone1CountryId: United States (+1)
    • Zillow? Y/N: Yes
    • Tax #: 176.2807.265.1033

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/22/2023Sold$208,000+12.4%$169/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/7/2022Sold$185,000+15.7%$150/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22204483 Report a problem
    9/7/2022Contingent$159,900$130/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22204483 Report a problem
    9/1/2022Listed for sale$159,900+12.2%$130/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22204483 Report a problem
    11/30/2018Sold$142,500-1.7%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/7/2018Listed for sale$144,900+81.1%$118/sqft
    Source: ASSIST-2-SELL SUPERIOR SERVICE REALTY #1806769 Report a problem
    5/30/2018Sold$80,000+7.4%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2018Listed for sale$74,500$60/sqft
    Source: HOCKING REAL ESTATE SERVICES #1802322 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,732 -9.1%$191,200 +27.7%
    2023$3,004 -0.1%$149,700
    2022$3,006 -2.3%$149,700
    2021$3,077 -1.3%$149,700 +23.6%
    2020$3,117 +3.4%$121,100
    2019$3,014 +59.2%$121,100 +43.7%
    2018$1,893 +0.3%$84,300
    2017$1,887 +1.1%$84,300
    2016$1,866 +2.8%$84,300
    2015$1,815 -13%$84,300 -14.1%
    2014$2,087 -3.2%$98,100
    2013$2,155 +1.3%$98,100
    2012$2,127 -3.1%$98,100
    2011$2,195 +6.4%$98,100
    2010$2,062 -8.6%$98,100 +7.1%
    2009$2,256 -1.9%$91,600
    2008$2,301 -1.8%$91,600
    2007$2,342 +8%$91,600
    2006$2,169 -2.5%$91,600
    2005$2,225 +3.7%$91,600
    2004$2,144 +3.2%$91,600
    2003$2,077 -0.4%$91,600
    2002$2,086 $91,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54474