Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $208,000

    612 SOUTH LINE ROAD, Rothschild, WI 54474

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $249,900 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $1,481 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $249,900

    $237,000 - $262,000

    $1,481/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,406/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,406/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous chef?s kitchen is the star of the show for this DC Everest home! Walking in makes you feel right at home. Open concept! Living room has a warming gas fireplace. Kitchen has tons of storage, the ability to put stools at the counter to eat and socialize with the chef and an eat in dining area. There are 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on the main level. The primary bedroom has an oversized bathroom with a jacuzzi tub, double sinks, separate shower and walk in closet. Also in the primary bedroom is the MAIN FLOOR LAUNDRY room, large enough for a washer and dryer and has shelving and cabinets for storage. Living room, kitchen and main bedroom bathroom have tiled HEATED FLOORS. Dining area walks out onto the spacious deck. The back yard is spectacular! Completely fenced in and houses apple trees and a garden area. 200 amp electrical service. Refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, microwave, washer and dryer are included in the sale. Home is located in a flood zone, owner pays $150/month for flood insurance.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    SHEILA FERRIN Main:715-359-0521,

    COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    Bought with:

    Nancy Keller

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 22232810MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central WI Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 13 x 9
    Bathroom
    • Features: Master Bedroom Bath
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 264
    • Dimensions: 22 x 12
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Block
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,200
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,200
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17628072651032
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1974

DateEventPrice
    8/22/2023Sold$208,000+15.6%$173/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22232810 Report a problem
    7/10/2023Contingent$179,900$150/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22232810 Report a problem
    7/6/2023Listed for sale$179,900+16.9%$150/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22232810 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/22/2020Sold$153,900+2.7%$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/2020Pending sale$149,900$125/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/28/2020Listed for sale$149,900$125/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/20/2019Listing removed$149,900$125/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/3/2019Listed for sale$149,900+51.4%$125/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/24/2017Sold$99,000$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/2016Listed for sale$99,000+16.5%$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXCEL #1606751 Report a problem
    3/31/2014Sold$85,000-14.9%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/8/2014Price change$99,900-3.9%$83/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1307116 Report a problem
    1/28/2014Price change$104,000-1.1%$87/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1307116 Report a problem
    12/6/2013Price change$105,150-2.6%$88/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1307116 Report a problem
    11/8/2013Price change$108,000-9.9%$90/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1307116 Report a problem
    9/26/2013Price change$119,900-4%$100/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1300998 Report a problem
    6/1/2013Price change$124,900-3.8%$104/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1300998 Report a problem
    2/20/2013Listed for sale$129,900+20.7%$108/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1300998 Report a problem
    10/28/2009Sold$107,600$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,990 -3.4%$208,000 +35.2%
    2023$3,096 -0.1%$153,900
    2022$3,098 +6.3%$153,900
    2021$2,915 +25.8%$153,900 +58.8%
    2020$2,318 +5.1%$96,900
    2019$2,205 +0.9%$96,900
    2018$2,186 +0.3%$96,900
    2017$2,180 +1.1%$96,900
    2016$2,155 +2.8%$96,900
    2015$2,097 -7.5%$96,900 -8.8%
    2014$2,267 -3.2%$106,300
    2013$2,342 +1.3%$106,300
    2012$2,311 -3.1%$106,300
    2011$2,384 +6.4%$106,300
    2010$2,240 -1%$106,300 +15.7%
    2009$2,264 -1.9%$91,900
    2008$2,308 -1.7%$91,900
    2007$2,349 +8%$91,900
    2006$2,176 -2.5%$91,900
    2005$2,232 +3.7%$91,900
    2004$2,151 +3.2%$91,900
    2003$2,084 +0.5%$91,900 +1%
    2002$2,073 $91,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54474