Offers to be placed on Xome.com. Interior inspections are not available. Do not trespass! Forward all inquiries and questions to Xome Customer Service . NO REPRESENTATION TO VALIDITY OF INFORMATION IS MADE, BUYER TO VERIFY ALL INFORMATION WHERIN.
For sale
Price cut: $4.6K (4/14)
$34,220
6102 Waldrop Pl, Decatur, GA 30034
3beds
1,292sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Residential
Built in 2005
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$26/sqft
$250/mo HOA
What's special
- 119 days |
- 1,199 |
- 59 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Edith Angelo 478-475-9115,
Angelo Properties, Inc
Source: MGMLS,MLS#: 182829
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,292
- Total interior livable area: 1,292 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,292
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot
Features
- Levels: One
- Exterior features: None
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 15 072 02 002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $250 monthly
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $26/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $108,900
- Annual tax amount: $2,014
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 98 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,665/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $34,220$26/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Pending sale | $34,220$26/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $34,220-11.9%$26/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $38,860$30/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Pending sale | $38,860$30/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $38,860-35.2%$30/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Sold | $60,000-36.8%$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2005 | Sold | $94,900$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $263 -10.3% | $43,560 -5.6% |
| 2024 | $294 +184.1% | $46,120 +13.3% |
| 2023 | $103 -43.6% | $40,720 +45.2% |
| 2022 | $183 +22% | $28,040 +11.6% |
| 2021 | $150 -7.6% | $25,120 -4.1% |
| 2020 | $163 +59.1% | $26,200 +23.8% |
| 2019 | $102 +122.7% | $21,160 +31.9% |
| 2018 | $46 -68.4% | $16,040 -33.1% |
| 2017 | $145 +7.8% | $23,960 |
| 2016 | $135 | $23,960 +69.2% |
| 2014 | $135 | $14,160 +35.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $10,480 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,480 -20.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $13,200 -53.9% |
| 2010 | $147 | $28,640 |
| 2009 | $147 -2.3% | $28,640 -26.1% |
| 2008 | $151 -89.4% | $38,760 |
| 2007 | $1,421 | $38,760 +7.2% |
| 2006 | $1,421 | $36,160 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30034