Discover suburban charm with this newly remodeled home. The residence shines with modern updates and elegant design, ready to complement your lifestyle and decor preferences.
The expansive yard, a haven for local wildlife, promises a serene retreat for relaxation and outdoor enjoyment.
Located in a prime area, this home ensures convenience is at your doorstep, with various amenities just a short drive away. Embrace the opportunity to make this house your own, where added services meet the promise of a fulfilling suburban life.
For sale
Price cut: $7K (10/28)
$278,000
611 W Sutter Rd, Glenshaw, PA 15116
3beds
1,352sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
5,619 Square Feet Lot
$272,100 Zestimate®
$206/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Expansive yardModern updatesElegant designNewly remodeled home
- 25 days
- 802
- 88
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Daniel Demers 888-219-3009,
SELL YOUR HOME SERVICES 888-219-3009
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1778447
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Living room
- Level: Basement
Living room
- Level: Basement
Living room
- Level: Basement
Features
- Has basement: Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,352
- Total interior livable area: 1,352 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 5,619 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11238.4
Details
- Parcel number: 0520J00310000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1950
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Glenshaw
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $206/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $121,500
- Annual tax amount: $3,408
- Date on market: 10/9/2026
Estimated market value
$272,100
$258,000 - $286,000
$2,393/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2026 | Price change | $278,000-2.5%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $285,000+7.5%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Listing removed | $265,000$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Price change | $265,000-3.6%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $275,000$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Pending sale | $275,000$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $275,000-8.3%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Listing removed | $299,999$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Contingent | $299,999$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2025 | Listing removed | $299,999$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2024 | Price change | $299,999-3.8%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $312,000+73.3%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2024 | Sold | $180,000-40%$133/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2024 | Price change | $299,900-4.8%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2024 | Price change | $315,000-6%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $335,000+63.4%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2023 | Sold | $204,999$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2023 | Contingent | $204,999$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $204,999+48.8%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2015 | Sold | $137,800-5%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2015 | Price change | $145,000-2%$107/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Fox Chapel #1067107 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2015 | Listed for sale | $148,000-2.3%$109/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Fox Chapel #1067107 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2014 | Price change | $151,500-3.2%$112/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Fox Chapel #1067107 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2014 | Listed for sale | $156,500$116/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Fox Chapel #1067107 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,390 +28.8% | $121,500 +17.4% |
| 2024 | $3,408 +596.2% | $103,500 |
| 2023 | $490 | $103,500 |
| 2022 | $490 | $103,500 |
| 2021 | $490 +2% | $103,500 |
| 2020 | $480 -16.5% | $103,500 -14.8% |
| 2019 | $575 -84.5% | $121,500 |
| 2018 | $3,706 +2.4% | $121,500 |
| 2017 | $3,618 +529.6% | $121,500 |
| 2016 | $575 -80.6% | $121,500 +17.4% |
| 2015 | $2,956 +687.7% | $103,500 |
| 2014 | $375 | $103,500 -2.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $106,500 -6.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $114,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $114,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $114,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $114,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $114,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $114,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $114,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $114,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $114,300 -11.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $129,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $129,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15116
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Shaler Area
Source: WPMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.




