Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $160,000

    611 Willet Rd, Buffalo, NY 14218

    2beds
    940sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $187,900 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $1,425 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $187,900

    $177,000 - $199,000

    $1,425/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,425/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,425/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $920/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $920/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SO CUTE!! AND close to all amenities. This Ranch style home is in the Township of Hamburg & School West Seneca. Darling, 2bed 1 full bath with a large lot & a 2 car detached garage. The kitchen/dining area is adorable. Appliances negotiable. A cool set of french doors that opens from dining/kitchen area to the living room & sliding glass door in the living opening up to your 200' deep back yard. Plenty of space for outdoor barbeques, there is a side yard patio, small firepit area & playset (included "as is"). The back bedroom is large with cathedral ceilings. And the front bedroom is of decent size as well. Full bath has some updates in 2023. New furnace & complete tear off roof in 2020. And there is C/A as well.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephanie M Bish 716-947-5555,

    WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    Bought with:

    John R Clapp, 40CL0972598

    716 Realty Group WNY LLC

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1503168MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Pull Down Attic Stairs
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 940
    • Total interior livable area: 940 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Other
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 200
    • Features: Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1448891511100003002000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1940

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Buffalo
    • Subdivision: Buffalo Crk Reservation

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/29/2023Sold$160,000-5.9%$170/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1503168 Report a problem
    11/3/2023Pending sale$170,000$181/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1503168 Report a problem
    10/10/2023Listed for sale$170,000-5.6%$181/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1503168 Report a problem
    10/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/27/2023Listed for sale$180,000+66.4%$191/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/30/2019Sold$108,150+27.2%$115/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1209982 Report a problem
    7/23/2019Pending sale$85,000$90/sqft
    Source: WNY Metro Roberts Realty #B1209982 Report a problem
    7/15/2019Listed for sale$85,000+12.2%$90/sqft
    Source: WNY Metro Roberts Realty #B1209982 Report a problem
    4/12/2012Sold$75,790$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $45,000
    2024-- $45,000
    2023-- $45,000
    2022-- $45,000
    2021-- $45,000
    2020-- $45,000
    2019-- $45,000
    2018-- $45,000
    2017$2,835 +107.1%$45,000
    2016$1,369 $45,000
    2015-- $45,000
    2014-- $45,000
    2013-- $45,000
    2012-- $45,000
    2011-- $45,000
    2010-- $45,000
    2009-- $45,000
    2008-- $45,000
    2007-- $45,000
    2006-- $45,000
    2005-- $45,000
    2004-- $45,000
    2003-- $45,000
    2002-- $45,000
    2001-- $45,000
    2000-- $45,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lackawanna