Well-maintained Oversized CORNER LOT Colonial located in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in Jackson. Offering 4 Bedrooms, 2 1/2 Baths. Upgraded, oversized Kitchen features walk-in pantry, laundry room and two wood-burning fireplaces.
Walk out from the kitchen into the dining room screened-in porch that overlooks the well-maintained salt-water pool, equipped with
newer liner, pool shed and outdoor wood-burning fireplace. There is a total of two enclosed porches to relax in. Set on a generous .83-acre fully fenced property, this home offers privacy, space, and room to enjoy the outdoors.
Additional features include a two-car garage and a full basement, providing plenty of storage and flexibility. Conveniently located near shopping, parks, schools, and major highways, this home truly combines comfort, style, and an unbeatable location.
For sale
$899,000
612 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527
4beds
2,730sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
0.83 Acres Lot
$926,200 Zestimate®
$329/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 15 days |
- 646 |
- 19 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jodi Monetti 732-768-3967,
NJ Realty Pros
Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22613465
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Attic: Attic
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,730
- Total interior livable area: 2,730 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Open, Paved, Asphalt, Double Wide Drive, Driveway, Oversized
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Fenced, In Ground, Pool Equipment, Salt Water
- Fencing: Fenced Area
Lot
- Size: 0.83 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Oversized
Details
- Parcel number: 1208801000000019
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $329/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $375,000
- Annual tax amount: $12,243
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Inclusions: Outdoor Lighting, Washer, Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Dryer, Light Fixtures, Stove, Stove Hood, Refrigerator, Fireplace Equipment, Garage Door Opener, Gas Cooking
- Exclusions: Personal Items, Pool cleaner, Fridge and Freezer in garage, bookcases, free standing storage cabinets
Estimated market value
$926,200
$880,000 - $973,000
$4,143/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $899,000+166.8%$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2016 | Sold | $337,000-3.7%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2016 | Pending sale | $349,900$128/sqft |
Source: Crossroads Realty Manchester #21614990 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2016 | Price change | $349,900-2.8%$128/sqft |
| 4/17/2016 | Listed for sale | $359,900+33.3%$132/sqft |
| 12/5/2002 | Sold | $270,000$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $9,416 +1.3% | $375,000 |
| 2022 | $9,296 | $375,000 |
| 2021 | $9,296 +2.7% | $375,000 |
| 2020 | $9,049 +2.5% | $375,000 |
| 2019 | $8,824 +2.5% | $375,000 |
| 2018 | $8,610 +1.5% | $375,000 |
| 2017 | $8,483 +1.8% | $375,000 |
| 2016 | $8,336 +2.7% | $375,000 |
| 2015 | $8,119 +2.8% | $375,000 |
| 2014 | $7,901 +3.6% | $375,000 |
| 2013 | $7,624 +1.1% | $375,000 |
| 2012 | $7,538 +6.1% | $375,000 |
| 2011 | $7,106 -9.1% | $375,000 -12% |
| 2010 | $7,818 +1.3% | $426,300 |
| 2009 | $7,715 +1.7% | $426,300 +123.8% |
| 2008 | $7,590 | $190,500 |
| 2007 | -- | $190,500 |
| 2006 | $6,970 | $190,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $190,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $190,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $190,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $190,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08527