Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $999,000

    61280 Larsen Rd, Bend, OR 97702

    3beds
    2baths
    1,877sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    4.82 Acres Lot
    $952,100 Zestimate®
    $532/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully fencedRecently planted fruit treesThoughtful updatesHundreds of native plants
    Bring your horses (or your dreams of them) to this lively, fun, and versatile property on 4.82 acres with epic views! Fully fenced and ready for adventure, it offers amenities for several horses including a 2-acre irrigated pasture with 40 underground auto sprinklers, freshly rehabbed with Central Oregon horse forage with room for a riding arena or livestock. Cool off with a swim in the pond during summer, and wander among the recently planted fruit trees and hundreds of native plants. Three RV pads (one with power, outdoor kitchen, shower, and fire pit) are perfect for guests or family fun. Inside, the home features a modern farmhouse vibe filled with natural light and thoughtful updates. Two insulated garages -- one heated/cooled with a built-in bed, the other ideal for storage or play. Wildlife enthusiasts will love the frequent visits from deer, owls, eagles, and more. Rural feel yet close to town conveniences. This property isn't just a house, it's a lifestyle. Come make it yours!
    11 days
    |
    1,524
    |
    130
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon 541-904-5500

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220220470MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s), Baseboard, Electric
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Linen Closet, Shower/Tub Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Tile Shower
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Simulated Wood, Tile
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,877
      • Total interior livable area: 1,877 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Detached, Driveway, Gated, Gravel, RV Access/Parking
      • Garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Covered Deck, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Outdoor Kitchen
      Lot
      • Size: 4.82 Acres
      • Features: Drip System, Landscaped, Level, Native Plants, Pasture, Sprinkler Timer(s)
      Details
      • Additional structures: Animal Stall(s), Corral(s), Second Garage, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 112056
      • Zoning description: MUA10
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Stemwall
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank, Standard Leach Field
      • Water: Private

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Short Term Rentals Allowed
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Bend

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $532/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $901,030
      • Annual tax amount: $4,945
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 12 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Has irrigation water rights: Yes
      • Acres allowed for irrigation: 2
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $952,100

        $904,000 - $1.00M

        $2,805/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Pending sale$999,000$532/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220220470 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$999,000+5.3%$532/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220220470 Report a problem
        10/27/2022Sold$949,000$506/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220151743 Report a problem
        9/30/2022Pending sale$949,000$506/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220151743 Report a problem
        9/19/2022Price change$949,000-3.7%$506/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220151743 Report a problem
        9/8/2022Listed for sale$985,000-4.4%$525/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220151743 Report a problem
        8/19/2022Contingent$1,030,000$549/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220151743 Report a problem
        8/10/2022Listed for sale$1,030,000+12%$549/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220151743 Report a problem
        11/16/2021Sold$920,000+2.8%$490/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220133451 Report a problem
        10/12/2021Pending sale$895,000$477/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220133451 Report a problem
        10/8/2021Listed for sale$895,000+70.5%$477/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220133451 Report a problem
        12/14/2017Sold$525,000$280/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,946 +4.5%$330,180 +3%
        2024$4,732 +6.3%$320,570 +6.1%
        2023$4,453 +5.2%$302,180
        2022$4,233 +2.5%$302,180 +6.1%
        2021$4,131 $284,840
        2020-- $284,840 +6.1%
        2019$3,791 $268,500
        2018$3,791 +3%$268,500 +3%
        2017$3,680 +8.1%$260,680 +3%
        2016$3,404 $253,090 +3%
        2015$3,404 +6.3%$245,720 +3%
        2014$3,202 $238,570 +3%
        2013-- $231,630 +3%
        2012-- $224,890 +3%
        2011-- $218,340 +3%
        2010-- $211,990 +3%
        2009-- $205,820 +3%
        2008-- $199,830 -21.6%
        2002-- $255,020 +11%
        2001-- $229,820 +7.2%
        2000-- $214,335

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97702

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable